Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Our Town: A Play in Three Acts
(Paperback, 1998) Other Editions...

Author: Thornton Niven Wilder

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.00
Save 91%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0060929847
ISBN-13: 9780060929848
Oct 1998
Publisher: Harpercollins
121 pages
Reprint
Perennial Classics
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (44)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! colintegraticon
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
cover has a little wear and one or two things are marked in book. Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Committed to a greener Louisiana by recycling! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blacksnakebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
gently used, no highlighting or underlining, a couple of pages are creased,... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! chevere-half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Winner of the Pulitzer Prize (bb) Media Mail from HI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! novelistscribe
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 88%
Media Mail from IN More info
$0.78 Buy! adidasc427
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 95%
SHIPS SAME DAY Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! dufer*
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Few highlights, read once Media Mail from CA More info
$0.99 Buy! edzinfl
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.99 Buy! edzinfl
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! labradorcoast
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Almost perfect cover, slight indent...two pencil notes in the margins. Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tatgen5
()
some writing Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.09 Buy! joyceshousecleaning
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
name and neat underlines drama of life in a small village of grover's... Media Mail from FL More info
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.19 Buy! 412twing
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition overall; previous owner's name inside cover and eight... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.26 Buy! gabrielm-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very nice and clean Media Mail from PA More info
$1.37 Buy! carrie-walker
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Edge is lifting. May be corrected by proper shelving. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.40 Buy! darla233
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition. inside pages nice & clean.21 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! dustinsplenitude
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean w/tight binding and no names,writing,highlighting,tears or dogears. Media Mail from TX More info
$1.50 Buy! teran1234
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Front cover curled ever so slightly, but in very good condition. Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.64 Buy! quickshipment
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We Ship Daily! Quantity Available: 3 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! 4495melanie
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
very mild cover wear, clean inside Media Mail from FL More info
$1.95 Buy! usedstuffgalore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
softcover in very good shape, some wear and curl to cover Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.98 Buy! cook188
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New looking PB as pictured,no marks in book,VG+/cond. (hll) Media Mail from VA More info
$1.99 Buy! lake1227
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition but some writing. No folds or creases on pages. Media Mail from NY More info
$1.99 Buy! looksgoodjewelry.com
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean text Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! ajtmd210
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$2.00 Buy! thehappyoharas
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slightly bent and writing in front cover. Media Mail from MD More info
$2.00 Buy! dagage1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some penciled notes Media Mail from TX More info
$2.00 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! statler-and-waldorf
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read once. Some wear on back cover. Has remainder mark. Ready to be shipped... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.15 Buy! njhouseholdgoods
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1968 edition. A few writing inside otherwise mint! Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.15 Buy! gulf_coast_bound
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! jan558131
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Tight and clean. Some edgewear. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! kingdomtrustco
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Pencile writing on many of the pages. Two bent page corners. Media Mail from CO More info
$2.95 Buy! usedstuffgalore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
softcover in very good shape, only minor wear to cover, one dogeared page Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! meridian5books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
good condition on note on back cover Used by non smokers Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.96 Buy! orca465
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Has a name written on inside cover and a pencilled-in note or two. Nice... Media Mail from IN More info
$4.00 Buy! badkitty1782
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
almost like new except for teeth marks from my cat (sorry about that!) Media Mail from OH More info

Details


Details
Series:Perennial Classics

Size
Length:121 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Odyssey
$4.00 Save 69%
The Canterbury Tales
$0.75 Save 87%
The Count of Monte Cristo
$0.75 Save 89%
Other Editions

Audio, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1985 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1978 - $9.95
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.69 Save 67%
Paperback, 1975 - $0.75 Save 72%
Hardcover, 2003 - $8.00 Save 59%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1985 - $57.10
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $22.82 Save 6%

Similar Items on eBay