Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Organic Chemistry
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: John McMurry

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$139.95
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0534373666
ISBN-13: 9780534373665
Sep 1999
Publisher: Thomson Learning
28 pages
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (28)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.00 Buy! duck6700j
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some highlighting Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.00 Buy! foxiebeaver
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 50%
read one, little torn on corner cover, well keep, fast sending Media Mail from CA More info
$7.54 Buy! jimfwyoung
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
CD and stereo-viewer Included Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! cutexaznxxbebe
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover has clear protective coating, otherwise, book is in great condition!... Media Mail from GA More info
$9.79 Buy! jovozzella57
() 100%
comes with CD. few highlights, great book. Ships same day of purchase. Media Mail from MA More info
$10.00 Buy! jle_92708
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
highlighting and usage. otherwise, very good condition. cd included. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! drjonah
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover has some wear and tear but pages look good, could not see any writing... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.65 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Sorry, CD missing. Issued without dust... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.95 Buy! aakashpujara
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Shelf wear on the hardcover...Pages are crisp as if it were Brand... Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! choudhryon
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no CD and image viewer...other than this it is close to perfect Media Mail from NJ More info
$15.21 Buy! ultimatedragon14
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good...just frayed edges..no cd included though Media Mail from PA More info
$20.00 Buy! johncleahy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! sweetsuzie530
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
book in very good condition. Although its an older edition i still used it... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.95 Buy! aguilags
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 91%
All pages and covers are tight. Includes one CD (sealed!). MINOR... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.13 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$25.00 Buy! janice3711
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
actually contains 1280 pages and has some highlighting in Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.50 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Sorry, CD missing. Issued without dust jacket. 5th edition. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! planeswalkerkc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition with a few highlights and markings. Otherwise, no... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$35.00 Buy! chemchef1
() 100%
Very good condition. Fast shipping! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$39.60 Buy! k12books47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! daveandsuzie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Few pencil marks. Media Mail from TX More info
$45.00 Buy! ia_triguy
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Includes CD-ROM and Stereochem viewing glasses. Fast ship! Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! beckyellen28
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book has some highlighting and a tiny bit of wear on the corners of the... Media Mail from NY More info
$49.99 Buy! thtslife4u
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
US 5e Hardcover w/CD And Viewer No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! setsuna66
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very top of spine has some wear, but rest of cover is in very good... Media Mail from PA More info
$60.00 Buy! cutievans
() 100%
comes with CD. Hardcover! book in great condition. barely written on if... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$139.95 Buy! gloria010_1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
5th edition, copyright 2000, hardcover, Organic chemistry, by John McMurry,... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:28 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:92.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $15.00 Save 89%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1996 - $148.58
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $7.50
Hardcover, 1996 - $34.08 Save 16%
Hardcover, 1999 - $28.95 Save 83%
Hardcover, 2004 - $12.00 Save 91%
Paperback, 2003 - $14.99 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2007 - $110.00 Save 51%
Hardcover, 2007 - $129.75 Save 43%
Book, 2008 - $145.00
Book, 2008 - $58.50
Paperback, 2007 - $40.89 Save 68%
Other, 2008 - $50.00 Save 84%

Similar Items on eBay