Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Organic Chemistry
(Paperback, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: John McMurry

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$75.95
Save 99%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0534371922
ISBN-13: 9780534371920
Jan 2000
Publisher: Thomson Learning
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (31)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Study Guide and Solutions Manual. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8640742ZW324tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! nnerb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Same Day Shipping ! Media Mail from NC More info
$1.50 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! jleebo9
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This textbook is in excellent condition, without any obvious wear and tear... Media Mail from IL More info
$2.27 Buy! 1upbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast shipping! May contain minimal notes or highlighting. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! princebooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.99 Buy! payless4books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 82%
Corners worn. But inside in great condition. 8264/4.0 Media Mail from FL More info
$5.00 Buy! echagnon17
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover is worn from sitting in a box but otherwise in Great shape - 5th... Media Mail from MA More info
$6.95 Buy! aguilags
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 91%
All pages and covers are tight. NO writing whatsoever. Covers have some... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! oreo8319
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Study Guide that goes along with McMurry Organic Chemistry 5th edition. No... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.92 Buy! coyotezbookz
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
NO MARKS! FAST SHIPPING w/delivery confirmation! Minor shelf wear, spine... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! beckyellen28
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting! Media Mail from NY More info
$8.95 Buy! ndh99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent cond. No writing, tears, hilight. Fast shipmt. Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! 2k6_infiniti_m35
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In a very good condition, great purchase! Media Mail from MI More info
$10.00 Buy! natalia33647
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Bought it used but it has no markings and is in very good condition. Media Mail from FL More info
$10.00 Buy! mlynndixon2429
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Highlighting and writing on the pages but the text is still readable. Media Mail from FL More info
$15.99 Buy! 2009bookseller
() 100%
littile bend in orner ,otherwise good condition Media Mail from TX More info
$16.00 Buy! scarletkey
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Slight curl on top cover/ no highlighting Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.00 Buy! ketabdar
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
sTUDY GUIDE AND SOLUTION MANUAL FOR McMURRY'S ORGANIC CHEMISTRY,no marks,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.00 Buy! tanyanicole
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No torn pages, writing, or highlighting. All pages are in great condition.... Media Mail from MD More info
$20.00 Buy! choudhryon
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no CD...other than this the book is close to perfect...no marks...nor... Media Mail from NJ More info
$20.00 Buy! 1pishi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.00 Buy! 3abooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
2000 - 5th Edition. Interior near new condition. Clean, tight & NO... Media Mail from OR More info
$24.99 Buy! thtslife4u
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
US 5e Paperback No writing/highlights Shelf wear Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! deweave
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$30.00 Buy! tomcos1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean book! Media Mail from VA More info
$30.00 Buy! awollish
() 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$35.95 Buy! mysmillingbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
stock #org050807 this book have 845 pages copy 2000 it not new but very... Media Mail from FL More info
$37.00 Buy! blondietb
()
Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:69.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $15.00 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1996 - $148.58
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $7.50
Hardcover, 1996 - $34.08 Save 16%
Hardcover, 1999 - $28.95 Save 83%
Hardcover, 2004 - $12.00 Save 91%
Paperback, 2003 - $14.99 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2007 - $117.23 Save 48%
Hardcover, 2007 - $85.20 Save 62%
Book, 2008 - $145.00
Book, 2008 - $58.50
Paperback, 2007 - $46.00 Save 64%
Other, 2008 - $50.00 Save 84%

Similar Items on eBay