Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Operations Management
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: William J. Stevenson

BEST PRICE
$5.25

LIST PRICE
$197.05
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0072971223
ISBN-13: 9780072971224
Jan 2004
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (62)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$59.99 Buy! original-editions
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
BRAND NEW, ORIGINAL EDITION. PICK EXPEDITED FOR QUICKEST SHIPPING. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$59.99 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$60.99 Buy! nicole2621
() 100%
Moving and need to sell books! Includes DVD. In GREAT condition, used only... Media Mail from CA More info
$93.22 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.00 Buy! joemarp
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$14.81 Buy! xkrayzeexx
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Other than usual cover wear and writings on less than 10 pages, book still... Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! gholland117
() 100%
This book is in very good condition, like new. Media Mail from MI More info
$15.28 Buy! thiraekpl
()
Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 19 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.28 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.29 Buy! momer620
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
good condition - with DVD Media Mail from NE More info
$9.50 Buy! jennp6543
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition! - no highlighting or markings - USED ONCE! Media Mail from NY More info
$11.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 8th US ed. hardcover with DVD and clean, tight, unmarked pages.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 13 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.25 Buy! buyused125
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.25 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.25 Buy! kings_river_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Corner's bumped. Some shelf wear. Tight binding. This is a used book which... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.42 Buy! ohiolookatabook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours -... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.25 Buy! worldwidebookdrive
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Minor Corner and Cover Wear. NO DVD-ROM. Minor markings in text. Tight... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.19 Buy! booksellers42
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Markings/writing in book. Minimal water damage but does not interfere with... Media Mail from TX More info
$33.12 Buy! dianef4-half
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Scuffed cover with dented corners. USED sticker on spine. Highlighting in... Media Mail from NM More info
$42.25 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:74.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2001 - $8.07 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2004 - $4.99 Save 94%
Paperback, 2004 - $15.00 Save 31%
Hardcover, 2004 - $2.91 Save 94%
Book, 2002 - $2.88
Book, 2006 - $9.95
Paperback, 2006 - $31.50
Hardcover, 2008 - $97.27 Save 53%

Similar Items on eBay