Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Operations Management
(Book, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: William J. Stevenson

BEST PRICE
$5.00
Format: Book
ISBN-10: 0073041912
ISBN-13: 9780073041919
May 2006
Publisher: McMcGraw-Hill
McGraw-Hill/Irwin Series Operations and Decision Sciences
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (69)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.86 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.86 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.95 Buy! pmw1845
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
There is a little wear on cover. There is some highlighting and pencil... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! wafa78
() 100%
Great Condition. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! multiplemajors
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighting. Media Mail from OH More info
$10.95 Buy! tippyx3
() 100%
Hardcover 2006, Binding is in excellent condition, no bent pages, a few... Media Mail from TX More info
$11.00 Buy! purplefuzziebunny
() 100%
Very good condition! Media Mail from SC More info
$11.46 Buy! fum4nchuu
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
little bit of ware on the corners... otherwise all perfect Media Mail from OK More info
$11.65 Buy! 368ibid
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
CD included. Media Mail from CA More info
$12.00 Buy! homieals
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This textbook is in very good condition. The corners are a bit torn from... Media Mail from FL More info
$12.49 Buy! zac6767
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
great shape and ships fast Media Mail from OK More info
$13.00 Buy! lmqtpi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OK More info
$13.27 Buy! missb1987
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$14.14 Buy! inlandelectronics
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.81 Buy! linkinx64
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used with night class didn't leave my room very often. Media Mail from MO More info
$14.89 Buy! transpros05
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
ready for quick shipping------42807-6 Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! gpegasus10
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$15.00 Buy! leahd0104
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No writing or highlighting. One corner is slightly bent Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! trex713
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
9th edition, great condition. rarely used Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! mkravets
() 100%
Wear on spine and some underlining inside Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! apinkle0508
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! kylon4520012
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$15.00 Buy! kolmn4nw
() 100%
Good Condition, 9th edition Media Mail from MA More info
$15.00 Buy! alpinegirl04
() 100%
Media Mail from UT More info
$15.00 Buy! k-rood8282
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Used book in very good condition! Highlighting to easily find main points.... Media Mail from PA More info
$15.00 Buy! andyb7496
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Slight wear on edge of cover, highlighting inside. INCLUDES CD-ROM! FAST... Media Mail from OK More info
$15.30 Buy! lwilke4
() 100%
CD INCLUDED! some markings and a few highlighted sections Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.55 Buy! fast-textbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Book & Great Buy!!! May contain some highlighting. Ships fast!!! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.00 Buy! 4pianos
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.55 Buy! qqbookswarehouse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very good shape and condition. Textbook only, US Edition!. We’ll send the... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! hypr_chick87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
9th edition. hard cover. really good condition but cd is not included. has... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! kamerz16
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Was used by a few people, but is in really good condition. Has no writing... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! aznazasin
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. No pen or highlighting marks. Complete pages. Small crease... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! ellen2217
() 100%
Great condition- cover slightly worn, inside looks brand new! Media Mail from GA More info
$20.00 Buy! jmsmith0810
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Hardcover, 9th edition, with some highlighting Media Mail from NY More info
$20.00 Buy! lukeandchristina
()
barely used at all Media Mail from IN More info
$24.95 Buy! mich52705
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
excellant condition besides some highlighting Media Mail from OH More info
$25.00 Buy! timtimdc5
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages are in like new condition with no highlights or creases. Cover has... Media Mail from CA More info
$25.00 Buy! ameridolfan87
() 100%
The cover is coming off the spine. just needs a little book glue. other... Media Mail from OR More info
$29.99 Buy! passionfruit71587
() 100%
Disk included. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! irp_irwin
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from KY More info
$30.00 Buy! tangodeltafoxtrot
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minimal highlighting. cover, binding & pages in very good condition and... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! currentl1
() 100%
some highlighting and markings Media Mail from IA More info
$30.00 Buy! kylehimmelwright6
() 100%
This book is in fairly good shape. The cover is slightly worn, but nothing... Media Mail from IN More info
$30.00 Buy! jenjen1311
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in great condition! Barely used! No writing or... Media Mail from CA More info
$30.00 Buy! xxarcinexx
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
HARD COVER! VERY few yellow highlighted pages in the beginning. Great... Media Mail from CA More info
$32.00 Buy! njbeachbum973
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
NO Highlighting, Minimal wear to binding otherwise the book is LIKE NEW! Media Mail from NJ More info
$35.99 Buy! catherinet8103
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice used book no dvd Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.00 Buy! dhountal30
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great reading condition, buyer will be very satisfied, OVERALL GREAT BUY!! Media Mail from MI More info
$37.99 Buy! nathan.canright
() 100%
Slight wear to hardcover of textbook. Very minimal wear to pages. No... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Details
Series:McGraw-Hill/Irwin Series Operations and Decision Sciences


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Fraud Examination
$2.98 Save 97%
The Ten-Day M B A
$5.99 Save 64%
Fraud Examination
$4.50 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.74 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2004 - $4.95 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2004 - $4.50 Save 97%
Paperback, 2004 - $17.99 Save 18%
Hardcover, 2004 - $2.97 Save 94%
Book, 2002 - $2.88
Paperback, 2006 - $31.50
Hardcover, 2008 - $84.00 Save 59%

Similar Items on eBay