Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0312990456

ISBN-13: 9780312990459

Apr 2003

Publisher: Harpercollins

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
One for the Money (Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...
Author: Janet Evanovich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (40 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.87 Buy! tdj01
(192Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.99 Buy! daffyd13
(2675Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent, never read condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$1.00 Buy! bmwmom2000
(264Feedback is 100 to 499) 89%
Media Mail NC More info...
$1.00 Buy! katejohnson26
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 80%
In very good condition. The front corners are a tiny bit worn. Media Mail MI More info...
$1.12 Buy! baubert-half
(10588Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
excellent condition - clean  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.13 Buy! baubert-half
(10588Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
excellent condition - clean  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.15 Buy! robin_culver
(1287Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LIKE NEW * FAST SHIP * GREAT FEEDBACK * Gift shipping available, please...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$1.25 Buy! readingcavalier
(54Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$1.29 Buy! philadelphiarose
(1715Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail PA More info...
$1.50 Buy! chemnyg
(526Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent condition with no markings and no creasing. Slight cover wear. Media Mail IA More info...
$1.50 Buy! rhylton
(236Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail KY More info...
$1.50 Buy! bluecatscraps
(1868Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This book is in VERY good condition. I purchased it myself, read it, and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$1.50 Buy! caramee
(88Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
read once, no marks or tears, non smoking home.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$1.54 Buy! davtsw
(4853Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
PB503  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$1.58 Buy! yakatysax
(131Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
We ship daily. Media Mail IL More info...
$1.75 Buy! housekingstreasures
(397Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
no spine crease, yet not quite new, but very nice. will ship fast anywhere...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.76 Buy! g16dean
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Media Mail NY More info...
$1.80 Buy! emi_babe
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail WA More info...
$1.99 Buy! bud2284
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$2.00 Buy! 12moon12
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
read once, some shelf wear Media Mail AL More info...
$2.29 Buy! heeler-half
(439Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$2.50 Buy! alejocy
(88Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book in very good condition. No visible markings. Media Mail NY More info...
$2.69 Buy! hopespringset
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Mass Mkt. Pb. Like new.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$2.75 Buy! 11nakita
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail VA More info...
$2.99 Buy! labelframes
(139Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.99 Buy! 05collins
(647Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent Condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
DE More info...
$2.99 Buy! heter99
(173Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$2.99 Buy! kikoabu
(436Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new condition except for incredibly slight wear at cover corners. Very... Media Mail IL More info...
$3.00 Buy! llbleckleyii
(211Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
FREE UPGRADE TO FIRST CLASS SHIPPING! Media Mail MI More info...
$3.75 Buy! vetta15
(6) 100%
Excellent condition. Binding intact and cover in great condition. Pages... Media Mail NY More info...
$3.84 Buy! walkin*on*sunshine
(2862Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read once, like new  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$3.97 Buy! wrentz
(335Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
2003. Tight binding. Clean. Unmarked. Many Evanovich titles available.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.88 Buy! thebookpros
(148361Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 93%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail IN More info...
$5.11 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(126704Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.69 Buy! oddbanana
(66192Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
GUARANTEED SATISFACTION. Orders ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! NO ONE... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.76 Buy! movieweb
(38071Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 94%
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! We ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. MovieWeb...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.80 Buy! mediacrazy
(83615Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
MediaCrazy GUARANTEES our PRODUCTS! All orders ship with DELIVERY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.93 Buy! playersquest
(62221Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! - All our items are shipped promptly and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$6.30 Buy! bigrockmedia
(98881Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. We have shipped HUNDREDS of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$7.99 Buy! gfmpf
(318Feedback is 100 to 499) 57%
NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 1996 - Buy it now for $15.51 (Save 8%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $46.10
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $15.00 (Save 44%)
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 49%)
Audio, 1999 - Buy it now for $9.99 (Save 22%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $10.75 (Save 58%)
About this Book
Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"A fast-paced gritty mystery....Janet Evanovich is a witty and clever voice in crime fiction."
Senator William S. Cohen


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeOne for the Money, you may also enjoy:
The Stephanie Plum Novels Set 1: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 2002)

Buy it for $19.82 (Save 17%)
Mumbo Gumbo: Jerrilyn Farmer (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Two for the Dough: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.