Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0061009059

ISBN-13: 9780061009051

Sep 1995

Publisher: Harpercollins

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
One for the Money (Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...
Author: Janet Evanovich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (118 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! rakbooks60ku
(1914Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine lightly creased, light page browning, minimal shelf and edge wear....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ccwallyswife
(532Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Creased at spine and cover shows use. Pages are in good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! bayly2000
(344Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! fmms
(1533Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Pages very good. Light spine & front cover reading crease. Light to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! tosykedtoplaynice55
(644Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! allaurie
(144Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book has different cover art and has slight spine crease  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! charmedimshur
(492Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Tiny piece out of cover corner. Different cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! deb-dam_bjk
(623Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! baileybobs
(2363Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good to very good. Unmarked pages and nice cover with hinge crease and some...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! jwilbooks
(214Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
EH132. CLEAN PAGES AND COVER. SOME SPINELINES.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! luckypuppybooks
(171Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! willsonavebooks
(572Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback with some shelf & spine wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MT More info...
$0.75 Buy! pagesturning
(2508Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SKU 003735 Cover and edge wear. Pages great, clean and unmarked.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! gabesmama
(1742Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some spine creases, name written inside cover, slight slant and slight... Media Mail MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! graceannmarshall-half
(625Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine creases. Original cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(2835Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
read,some wear&binding creases, nice, some corner tips nicks,purple...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! lsmdtb5
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
name label on inside cover and bookstore stamp on review page Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(2835Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
read,some wear&binding creases, nice, purple cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookman1787
(799Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
All books are in good condition or better (unless otherwise stated). Good...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(2835Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
read,some wear, nice, purple cover crease,Stephanie Plum  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! themoldybook
(211Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good to Very Good condition. Spine creasing and cover wear with tilt. Pages...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! 3734epb
(135Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships in 24 hours  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bbbnancy
(142Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! elitebooksforu_123
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
check out our selection of .75 books. Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2100Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2100Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! rdladd
(409Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The binding is creased and the pages are yellowing, but otherwise it's in...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! scootershoney
(560Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Some creasing on spine Slight wear on cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! moonrake40
(128Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! buellys
(2533Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Different cover, same isbn. Spine wear / tilt. In good reading condition....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! elliebelly121
(83Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book shows wear on the cover but pages are in good shape. Fast shipping!! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! yabadabadoo1
(668Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Name signed in ink on inside cover. slight curling on the bottom right.... Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! artsclearinghouse
(54Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover wear and spine creases, but still VERY readable. Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29654Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Cover different than depicted. Book has noticeable edge and shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! lroberts39
(2991Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Different cover/same ISBN. NOT ex-library. No writing, underlining,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29654Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has moderate edge and shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! trtllove77
(1400Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some cover wear and spine creasing, no writing (H36) Media Mail WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(3012Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(3012Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Creasing/folds on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(3041Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creasing; corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(3041Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creasing; corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(3041Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine crease; corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! crackerjackdad2002
(5598Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
SPINE CREASES Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! supermansbrother
(4898Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
nice copy. I have other Evanovich novels, in addition to 100's of others,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! supermansbrother
(4898Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight spine wear. I have other Evanovich novels, in addition to 100's of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! supermansbrother
(4898Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
nice copy. I have other Evanovich novels, in addition to 100's of others,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! nicksknacksnbooks
(14978Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Orders shipped daily Monday - Friday. Satisfaction Guaranteed.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(29618Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(1145Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
good condition Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bkbuyers
(941Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail ML* More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Audio, 1996 - Buy it now for $4.97 (Save 70%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $113.69
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $1.00 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $8.42 (Save 15%)
Audio, 1999 - Buy it now for $9.99 (Save 22%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $6.99 (Save 73%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Jersey girl Stephanie Plum becomes a skip tracer when she's unable to find any other job. For her first assignment, she has to track down an old flame who has jumped his bail bond.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"A fast-paced gritty mystery....Janet Evanovich is a witty and clever voice in crime fiction."
Senator William S. Cohen


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeOne for the Money, you may also enjoy:
Aunt Erma's Cope Book: Erma Bombeck (Paperback, 1985)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
The Fourth Estate: Jeffrey Archer (Paperback, 1997)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 91%)
Suspicion of Rage: Barbara Parker (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)