My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
One Size Doesn't Fit All
(Paperback, 1989)
Other Editions...
Author:
Dave Anderson
,
John Madden
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$5.50
Save 86%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
051510146X
ISBN-13:
9780515101461
Sep 1989
Publisher:
Berkley Pub Group
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (28)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
njconnie
(
1391
)
100%
very faint crease on spine-small crease on front cover near spine at the
...
Media Mail from NJ
More info
$0.75
deedogeee2
(
146
)
100%
1989 jove paperback in very good condition
Media Mail from OH
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
church_sec
(
1036
)
100%
Non-smoking home. Clean, tight binding, no spine creases. Slight water
...
Media Mail from WA
More info
$0.75
shawgd99
(
8937
)
100%
V190
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
jsicolts
(
15132
)
100%
Paperback, ex-library copy. (BR 10)
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
booksisrme
(
3057
)
99%
I ship ASAP. Minor wear. Click on my name to see all my over 14,000
...
Media Mail from IL
More info
$0.75
motorcitybooks
(
29247
)
99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no
...
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
salandjer
(
2121
)
99%
Ships FIRST CLASS at No Extra Charge-I Ship Every Business Day-I Send A
...
Media Mail from WI
More info
$0.75
venus*2001
(
39219
)
99%
No creases on covers. No Store stamps. A few reading lines on spine. A
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
racingdebo
(
1113
)
98%
Media Mail from CO
More info
$0.75
bilicansdad
(
1721
)
96%
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
happycatbooks
(
4052
)
94%
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$0.79
sundaysenergy
(
6407
)
99%
pages nice, minimal wear on cover.
Media Mail from MN
Get it faster
More info
$0.98
bingofred1
(
1587
)
100%
Clean, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping
Media Mail from FL
Get it faster
More info
$0.99
usa_sales
(
37787
)
98%
VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZK3)
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$1.00
wonderbooks
(
44535
)
100%
. Mass Market Paperback edition.
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$1.50
deitscherami
(
445
)
100%
Brand new shape. Inscription inside front cover.
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$1.99
psummers32
(
3599
)
99%
nice copy,light wear to covers noted,interior clean,binding tight
Media Mail from CA
More info
$1.99
alibris
(
293320
)
98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.12
alibris_books_03
(
5617
)
98%
Very Good Nice copy, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.12
alibris_books_03
(
5617
)
98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.12
alibris_books_03
(
5617
)
98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.19
nenflpatriot
(
1884
)
100%
1988 HARDCOVER, tightly bound, clean and unmarked pages. Not a library
...
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$2.50
webstersbooks
(
183
)
98%
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.75
toby.books
(
286
)
100%
Paperback, minor edgewear
Media Mail from OH
Get it faster
More info
$2.97
georgecrossbooks
(
737
)
100%
A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is
...
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$7.10
liteup4me
(
767
)
94%
1658 # code red/ blue used pbb Providing quality service online for nearly
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$9.95
gutenberg_holdings
(
2317
)
100%
Used book. Very good.
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Height:
7.0 in
Width:
4.3 in
Thickness:
0.8 in
Weight:
4.8 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1988
-
$0.75
Save 95%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.