Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

One Size Doesn't Fit All
(Paperback, 1989) Other Editions...

Author: Dave Anderson, John Madden

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$5.50
Save 86%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 051510146X
ISBN-13: 9780515101461
Sep 1989
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (28)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! njconnie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very faint crease on spine-small crease on front cover near spine at the... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! deedogeee2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1989 jove paperback in very good condition Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! church_sec
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Non-smoking home. Clean, tight binding, no spine creases. Slight water... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V190 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Paperback, ex-library copy. (BR 10) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
I ship ASAP. Minor wear. Click on my name to see all my over 14,000... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! salandjer
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Ships FIRST CLASS at No Extra Charge-I Ship Every Business Day-I Send A... Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
No creases on covers. No Store stamps. A few reading lines on spine. A... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! racingdebo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! bilicansdad
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! happycatbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! sundaysenergy
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
pages nice, minimal wear on cover. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.98 Buy! bingofred1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! usa_sales
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZK3) Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Mass Market Paperback edition. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! deitscherami
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand new shape. Inscription inside front cover. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,light wear to covers noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Nice copy, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.19 Buy! nenflpatriot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1988 HARDCOVER, tightly bound, clean and unmarked pages. Not a library... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! webstersbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.75 Buy! toby.books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback, minor edgewear Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.97 Buy! georgecrossbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.10 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
1658 # code red/ blue used pbb Providing quality service online for nearly... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.95 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used book. Very good. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1988 - $0.75 Save 95%

Similar Items on eBay