Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

On Becoming a Person: A Therapist's View of Psychotheraphy
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Carl R. Rogers

This book by the late Carl Rogers provides perspective on his influence on psychological practice, e...
BEST PRICE
$5.22

LIST PRICE
$16.00
Save 67%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 039575531X
ISBN-13: 9780395755310
Sep 1995
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
420 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (15)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.75 Buy! jtsuavy
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
a few dog ears but excellent condition!!! Media Mail from NJ More info
$5.95 Buy! bargainbookstores
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Very Good - Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark -... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.07 Buy! lexsal99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.77 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.00 Buy! pensacolapinay
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In Great Condition! Ordered the book but did not need it so although it's... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.20 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused w/ clean, tight pages. Has a slight bend. Ships daily M-F. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.59 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Nice claen Trade Paperback book. Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.99 Buy! msaguilar
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in very good condition. It has been stored so the pages are... Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! misswwfdiva
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
except for some highlighting and writing, the book is in great condition! Media Mail from MA More info
$10.50 Buy! auburnbooks_thebookhaven
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just a hint of wear. Psychology... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.44 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.43 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! queen31-half
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Great book, in great condition Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.99 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$25.00 Buy! evaisbest
()
Media Mail from MA More info

Details


Synopsis
This book by the late Carl Rogers provides perspective on his influence on psychological practice, especially his concept of "client-centered therapy."

Size
Length:420 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:16.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Joy
$2.75 Save 82%
Psychodynamics of Drug Dependence
$6.66 Save 83%
Psychotherapy Isn't What You Think
$20.96 Save 36%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1961 - $1.25 Save 88%
Paperback, 1961 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1996 - $165.01

Similar Items on eBay