Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats
(Paperback, 1982) Other Editions...

Author: T. S. Eliot
Illustrated by: Edward Gorey

This playful collection is the source of the fantastically successful Broadway musical, "Cats".
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.00
Save 91%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 015668568X
ISBN-13: 9780156685689
Sep 1982
Publisher: Mariner Books
56 pages
Grade: From 4 to 6
Illustrated
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (140)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.79 Buy! bookscorner1
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed.Ships from... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! avenue_book_and_co
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Never Used.*100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships within 24-48 Hrs.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! osgrr190
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in great shape. No bent pages or markings. Media Mail from PA More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New 015668568X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 18 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! teardownmedia
() 100%
Clean book with no writing, underlining or highlighting inside. Promptly... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! native_irish
() 100%
Great condition, no markings on pages, only very minor shelf wear on cover. Media Mail from OK More info
$1.50 Buy! rosainglousta
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition-never read/hardly opened. Fast shipping-100% customer... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 22 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! tsarina2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
light wear on edges Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! denlan
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean and sound, just a few signs of age on the page edges to keep from... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! almostfamous536
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! timsvariety
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
very minor shelf wear Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 51 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! mullendexter
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
great readable thin trade pb, shows a little wear, clean and straight, has... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! composermad
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some shelf wear to cover and price penned out. "From the library of" plate... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blbrg
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Noticeable shelf-wear to this 25+ year old paperback; gift-message... Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! trinity-city-books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 33 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! celticgirl36
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Book is in great shape for it's age but is showing signs of pager aging and... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Covers showing wear with creases and fading. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 16 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
This playful collection is the source of the fantastically successful Broadway musical, "Cats".

Details
Illustrator:Edward Gorey

Size
Length:56 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:3.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Summer of Stanley
$0.75 Save 94%
Kitty Riddles
$0.75 Save 81%
Hummingbird Nest
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1982 - $2.75 Save 82%
Hardcover, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1968 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1939 - $2.50 Save 83%
Audio, 1997 - $3.54 Save 64%
Audio, 1990 - $11.98
Hardcover, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2009 - $8.89 Save 44%

Similar Items on eBay