Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0553584499

ISBN-13: 9780553584493

Oct 2004

Publisher: Random House

446 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Odd Thomas (Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...
Author: Dean Koontz

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (40 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(3964Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.80 Buy! karnack58
(493Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great condition Media Mail IL More info...
$0.83 Buy! delopes60
(252Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.85 Buy! vcworkshop
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Koontz is a great writer, a must read!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.89 Buy! 2473taylor
(288Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
2 spinal creases..fast shipping!! Media Mail WA More info...
$0.99 Buy! carriel1175
(90Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Only read once. Normal wear/creasing on binder. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.99 Buy! brookside615
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GREAT condition, read once from NON-SMOKING environment; slight cover wear Media Mail TN More info...
$0.99 Buy! toechief
(1803Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
cover, binding, pages in really good condition…..Seller has 99.7%...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.99 Buy! ashleymorgan20
(9) 91%
Good condition, great book! Media Mail MO More info...
$1.00 Buy! tcmiller66
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Softcover, read once. Media Mail MO More info...
$1.00 Buy! drewbie24
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good conditoin. Fast shipping! Media Mail OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! writingtexmex1234
(246Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine cresing from reading, minor creasing and surface scratches. Media Mail TX More info...
$1.00 Buy! mo9009
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33567Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Bantam Mass...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.24 Buy! dcgian
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Inside very clean. Cover shows shelf wear and small bend on corner. Media Mail TX More info...
$1.25 Buy! kneadu83713
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No writing on pages. Binding in great condition. Edges slightly worn.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$1.50 Buy! socalshana
(1) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$1.50 Buy! setite2000
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Front cover has nicks that show the base color... no dog ears, slight spine... Media Mail NV More info...
$1.50 Buy! trdrdv
(2217Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover and pages are in nice condition. Media Mail MI More info...
$1.75 Buy! denniccee
(77Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Thomas is a delightful character in a story filled with humor, suspense and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$1.75 Buy! lawdogg1234
(368Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good condition Media Mail NY More info...
$2.00 Buy! pinnacle_gifts
(42Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book in great condition. Only read once. Media Mail LA More info...
$2.00 Buy! brsalvageny
(3691Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Back #FF-039 Save on shipping when you buy multiple books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$2.35 Buy! socialwork1437
(193Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$2.41 Buy! ro4_1
(4)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$2.50 Buy! mpg007
(1531Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
One of his best Media Mail NJ More info...
$2.59 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5058Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$2.75 Buy! leathanex
(305Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.99 Buy! montana_sugar
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MT More info...
$2.99 Buy! medtech22
(244Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$3.00 Buy! brsalvageny
(3691Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Wall#R- 295 ,save on shipping when you buy multiple books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$4.00 Buy! adinfinitumbooks
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 95%
Media Mail NY More info...
$4.55 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5058Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Very good condition paperback, no creases to spine.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$4.84 Buy! bookwarriors
(2801Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Absolutely Brand New U.S. Student Edition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
- More info...
$5.00 Buy! dawnawo
(405Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$5.00 Buy! damron446
(82Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$5.00 Buy! brsalvageny
(3691Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Wall#P420  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$5.42 Buy! dwa68
(64Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
Media Mail MO More info...
$7.09 Buy! bookholders
(25137Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$26.36 Buy! bwibook
(64323Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $17.99 (Save 59%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $4.30 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $15.00 (Save 48%)
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $3.99 (Save 71%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $19.49 (Save 34%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2008 - Buy it now for $12.81 (Save 35%)
Hardcover, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
In a small town out west, Odd Thomas works as a short-order cook at the Pico Mundo Grill. But he also communicates with ghosts, and has a particular talent for scoping out bad spirits called bodachs. When he finds a clutch of them hanging around with a stranger who has come to town, Odd starts to worry--and before long, he finds evidence that the stranger may be a serial killer. The question is, who's next? And can Odd stop the new wave of violence before it starts?

Size
Length:446 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"This is Koontz working at his pinnacle, providing terrific entertainment that deals seriously with some of the deepest themes of human existence: the nature of evil, the grip of fate and the power of love." (starred review)
Publishers Weekly (11/03/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeOdd Thomas, you may also enjoy:
Forever Odd: Dean Koontz (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
McNally's Alibi: Lawrence Sanders, Vincent Lardo (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Icebound: David Axton, Dean Koontz (Paperback, 2000)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.