Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Oceanography: Invitation to Marine Science
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Tom Garrison

BEST PRICE
$8.16

LIST PRICE
$135.95
Save 93%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0534408877
ISBN-13: 9780534408879
Mar 2004
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (53)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$25.00 Buy! mossi12
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Brand new. Looks great, no markings. Media Mail from FL More info
$45.00 Buy! ooowee59
() 100%
Brand new! Never used! Comes with Solution Manual! Will ship next day! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$46.37 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$50.00 Buy! sakurabunni
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
brand new and never cracked Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.94 Buy! isellyousavealot
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NO Writing or Highlighitng in this Textbook With GOOD - unused Infortrac... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! dmcknight225
() 100%
Excellent Copy. Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! blaze1608
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Like New Media Mail from MO More info
$30.00 Buy! ervinwhoa
()
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 17 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.16 Buy! costlessdepot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Bumped... Media Mail from CA More info
$8.61 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Very good condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.44 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.84 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 14 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.64 Buy! shnooksbooks
()
WE SHIP WITH ECO-FRIENDLY MAILERS. Cover shows some wear with a 2... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.79 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$17.00 Buy! courtfrog2287
()
Book is in great condition. Media Mail from CA More info
$35.00 Buy! hart6893
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Was bought used but in very good condition. No writing or highlight marks.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$22.00 Buy! carltonscloset
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover has very worn corners. Text has been highlighted. Book Only, No... Media Mail from FL More info
$53.36 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:52.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Waking Giant
$6.25 Save 79%
Underwater to Get Out of the Rain
$0.75 Save 94%
Oceanography
$14.00 Save 87%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $1.00 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - $27.87 Save 69%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $3.34 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 98%
Other, 2001 - $1.50 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2000 - $33.00 Save 64%
Hardcover, 2001 - $14.00 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1998 - $8.88 Save 83%
Book, 2005 - $39.99
Blank Book, 2004 - $17.00 Save 74%
Paperback, 2005 - $50.00
Paperback, 2005 - $3.00

Similar Items on eBay