Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Nobody Nowhere: The Extraordinary Autobiography of an Autistic
(Paperback, 1994) Other Editions...

Author: Donna Williams

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0380722178
ISBN-13: 9780380722174
Feb 1994
Publisher: Avon Books
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (24)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8689473ZZ333tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.16 Buy! michelle10021
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some shelf wear, but otherwise in like new condition! Media Mail from NY More info
$1.16 Buy! fsjwilson
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
marks on first page Media Mail from OH More info
$1.25 Buy! sunrise.ltd
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$1.95 Buy! stashu3333
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NO TORN OR FOLDED PAGES NORMAL WEAR FAST SHIPPING BOX #108 Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! diggitydani
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. Cover slightly worn. FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from SD More info
$2.50 Buy! dlehman6
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A must read biography by a fascinating woman with autism. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! vashonbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
SKU: 22234 Light wear to wraps; remainder mark to bottom edge of text. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! redsassyjazzy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
no rips or stains Media Mail from WI More info
$3.25 Buy! bil21
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good solid reading copy. Pages clean, no marks, creases or writing; cover... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! webworth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The autobiography of an Autistic, buy now shipped now! Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! sbehaj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Fast Shipping. Media Mail from PA More info
$3.99 Buy! jacky11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor cover wear, slight yellowing inside covers, different cover art, no... Media Mail from CA More info
$4.20 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good+ Faint wear to cover edges. Slight age tone to pages, otherwise... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! n0413d
()
Great Condition, few underlines. Media Mail from NJ More info
$5.95 Buy! redux_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.95 Buy! house_of_artemisia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
*** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.99 Buy! 2000refunder
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
different cover, same book, slight edgewear, clean text (shelf location tv... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.99 Buy! pbatbs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read! Media Mail from TX More info
$6.00 Buy! bil21
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
1st Avon trade edition/printing, Feb., 1994; different cover illus. Clean,... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! pokkabookmaivin
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
OLDER COPY YELLOWED- TURNED COVER CORNERS Media Mail from CA More info
$7.49 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! emmett1313
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Few Pencil marks, other than that book is in great condition Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! ekimekim
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Near Fine, solid, tight, 8vo trade paperback. First Edition. 219 pages.... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 1994 - $2.94 Save 82%
Audio, 2000 - $32.96

Similar Items on eBay