Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0743496736

ISBN-13: 9780743496735

Feb 2008

Publisher: Atria Books

455 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Nineteen Minutes: A Novel (Paperback, 2008) Other Editions...
Author: Jodi Picoult

Best Price: $2.34
List Price: $15.00 (Save 84%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (30 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.75 Buy! iu61
(921Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
book is solid - shows minor wear Media Mail IN More info...
$2.99 Buy! rutgersgal
(3160Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$3.00 Buy! mogui9272
(302Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor wear from reading.No marks or highlighting anywhere. Great customer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$3.00 Buy! tastowell
(681Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
From smoke free home. Media Mail MO More info...
$3.00 Buy! $$grandma$$
(2725Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some edge wear, clean, in very good condition Media Mail CA More info...
$3.25 Buy! sandysue9
(63Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail AR More info...
$3.25 Buy! ajnicoloff
(291Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once! Very good condition. Smoke free and pet free home. Fast... Media Mail MO More info...
$3.37 Buy! cneacy
(68Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$3.45 Buy! monzie74
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once, spine has not been broken, small indent on the back cover, some... Media Mail CO More info...
$3.47 Buy! forbiddencandi25
(3) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$3.99 Buy! leahjoypro
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight bit of wear on binding; otherwise in like-new condition; great read! Media Mail PA More info...
$3.99 Buy! hoosier0007
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition with no folded pages! Quick shipping. Light creasing in... Media Mail IN More info...
$4.00 Buy! redsageroad
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Compelling story! Great condition. Read once. Smoke-free home.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$4.10 Buy! shanna5895
(2) 100%
Great condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$4.25 Buy! gcgolfnut
(333Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
read only once, but has slight cover wear. Media Mail IN More info...
$4.44 Buy! beautifultimes
(2339Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition, no marks or tears. Will ship within 24 hours. Thank... Media Mail CA More info...
$4.62 Buy! kcsandpiper
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fast Shipping!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$5.00 Buy! friends-of-hpl
(278Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Looks close to brand new. Only has remains of price sticker near the top... Media Mail IA More info...
$5.00 Buy! ashlee4369
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Corners on the cover are a little curled but the inside is in perfect... Media Mail IN More info...
$5.05 Buy! polzinator28
(3) 100%
Covers slightly curl from reading, and one page is torn, other wise no... Media Mail CO More info...
$6.00 Buy! waterrainrunblue
(6) 100%
Used. But still an AMazing read! If you've ready all her books, this is one... Media Mail MI More info...
$6.50 Buy! bookfiendz
(495Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition, clean, no spine creases, nice cover. Media Mail MD More info...
$7.00 Buy! tantonic
(3) 100%
Only read once, looks pretty new. The cover shows a little wear, but is in... Media Mail IL More info...
$8.00 Buy! mcgowan1
(41Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$9.75 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(2395Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Trade Paperback - 0743496736 [PICOULT, JODI] NINETEEN MINUTES  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.88 Buy! woodysbook
(8492Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.00 Buy! jillibeans6
(1) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$10.00 Buy! halang2
(9) 100%
Wear on edges of the spine and front cover. No wear or damage to pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$12.19 Buy! bookgator2
(6706Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail ML* More info...
$49.35 Buy! bwibook
(65693Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $0.96 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $19.99 (Save 28%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $5.72 (Save 82%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Jodi Picoult has a knack for turning hot-button contemporary issues into morally troubling and fiercely paced bestsellers. She follows up the phenomenal success of MY SISTER'S KEEPER with NINETEEN MINUTES, a complex and disturbing novel about high-school shootings.

Size
Length:455 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"[Jodi Picoult's] insights into her characters' deep-seated emotions brings this ripped-from-the-headlines read chillingly alive." (starred review)
(01/01/2007)

"This is vintage Picoult, expertly crafted, thought-provoking, and compelling."
(03/09/2007)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeNineteen Minutes, you may also enjoy:
Pug Hill: Dale W. Brown (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
The Painted Veil: W. Somerset Maugham (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.90 (Save 93%)
Salem Falls: Jodi Picoult (Paperback, 2002)

Buy it for $2.69 (Save 82%)