Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Nights in Rodanthe
(Hardcover, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Nicholas Sparks

Abandoned by her husband for a younger woman, Adrienne flees to a country inn run by a friend, where...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$22.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446531332
ISBN-13: 9780446531337
Sep 2002
Publisher: Warner Books
224 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (57)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.98 Buy! princessdoosie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from DE More info
$1.00 Buy! nlkelderman
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! lilriotchik9182
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships Immediately Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.29 Buy! bedford_falls_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover and pages very good. No underlining or highlighting. Binding tight.... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! bill11223
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Tight clean unmarked copy Media Mail from NY More info
$1.50 Buy! t5r5s1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A one inch tear and a one and a half inch tear on back cover from by book... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! timandlinz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$2.00 Buy! mandmcandies
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
THis book is in read once condition Media Mail from NY More info
$2.00 Buy! crystalokra
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book is in excellent condition Media Mail from AR More info
$2.00 Buy! renekins50
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
GREAT CONDITION- HAS JACKET COVER, SOME SHELF WEAR ON COVER Media Mail from IN More info
$2.00 Buy! bookshack09
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
In perfect condition! Fast shipping!! Media Mail from UT More info
$2.00 Buy! scarvesonthefarm
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read Once - outside Media Mail from MN More info
$2.00 Buy! ris0307
() 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$2.00 Buy! ace4books
() 100%
sticker on dust jacket- difficult to remove Media Mail from IL More info
$2.00 Buy! unlimitedbargainsgalore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
book in excellent, clean condition; dj shows minor shelf wear Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.02 Buy! fourblueeyedbabies
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Tiniest bit of wear on the spine of the book jacket. Media Mail from SC More info
$2.25 Buy! cjw154
()
hardback. Looks like brand new Media Mail from IN More info
$2.49 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Condition :Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Cover : :Ships... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! inkheartbooksohio
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages are crisp and clean of marks,DJ shows normal shelf wear,Buy with... Media Mail from OH More info
$2.50 Buy! sbossier81
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Non-Smoking home. Media Mail from FL More info
$2.50 Buy! bandjinva2008
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
like new, great shape, fast delivery Media Mail from VA More info
$2.75 Buy! joliet_public_lib_friends
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$3.00 Buy! lebreton73
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$3.00 Buy! jmpuchkoris
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Awesome book! Ecellent condition. No dog-eared pages or turned back cover Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.16 Buy! robindnls88
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
almost perfect condition! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! donnab5075
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
smoke free home Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! broncobills71
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Excellent Condition Media Mail from MI More info
$3.44 Buy! m12g84
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once, book jacket in tact Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.45 Buy! pjv4605
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$3.50 Buy! goodread33
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
read once...excellent condition Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! big2one6rl3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$3.51 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
746 Media Mail from KS More info
$3.75 Buy! bobble-books
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
great condition Media Mail from MO More info
$3.96 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Like New dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! laurag55u
() 100%
Very good condition. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! debsil5dqa
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.36 Buy! tatamason
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nicholas Sparks has another bestseller and this book too became a movie. My... Media Mail from PA More info
$4.43 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.97 Buy! $tretchabuck
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One previous owner..comes from a smoke free home..in excellent condition! A... Media Mail from NC More info
$4.99 Buy! fairdeal4u-2008
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent Condition. Read Only Once. Will ship immediately. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! domsmom81
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 85%
Media Mail from MI More info
$5.00 Buy! charleniebeanie
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Dust jacket in great condition. lst edition Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! cchiodo64
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Perfect condition; read only once. Media Mail from MI More info
$5.00 Buy! 123-sarahb2
() 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$5.00 Buy! vernontlewis
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
has date on inside wrote in pencil Media Mail from TX More info
$5.00 Buy! nwright82
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
in great condition...hardback Media Mail from PA More info
$5.95 Buy! cwor2128704
() 100%
Read once. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.99 Buy! patsredsoxfan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from RI More info
$6.00 Buy! ajgrizzell77
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Mint condition. Read only one time. Media Mail from FL More info
$7.00 Buy! 18bellis8
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
In great condition; prompt service. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Abandoned by her husband for a younger woman, Adrienne flees to a country inn run by a friend, where she meets a doctor who is grieving after a botched operation during which the patient died. Years later, she relates the story of their romance to her daughter, who has just been widowed, to give her the incentive to go on with her life and hope that it will improve.

Size
Length:212 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"Short, to the point, and absolutely unremarkable...."
Kirkus Reviews (08/01/2002)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Wedding
$0.75 Save 96%
The Notebook/ the Wedding
$13.67 Save 72%
Message in a Bottle
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2002 - $3.50 Save 85%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2002 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2002 - $7.50 Save 76%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $25.65
Audio, 2002 - $15.00
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $9.99 Save 45%
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2008 - $7.24 Save 59%

Similar Items on eBay