Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Nights in Rodanthe
(Hardcover, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Nicholas Sparks

Abandoned by her husband for a younger woman, Adrienne flees to a country inn run by a friend, where...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$22.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446531332
ISBN-13: 9780446531337
Sep 2002
Publisher: Warner Books
224 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (50)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! penguin_girl8771
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! rcgeneral
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! danielcercado
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This copy has never been read. It has some light outer wear. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! g00d2008
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! golfball-tg
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Shows some shelf wear.TG Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! carynisaacwonderwoman
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Slight wear on cover. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1 in number line. VERY GOOD with very light... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.83 Buy! pgvernet
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Moving to the Florida Keys and downsizing my belongings Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! gabesmama
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Slight shelfwear to dust jacket, otherwise EXCELLENT condition!... Media Mail from MS More info
$0.99 Buy! deanna826
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Browning to Pages... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners: minor... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Wear to D.J.: Browning... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! cakilgore
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from DE More info
$1.25 Buy! razz0807
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition! No tears or dog-earred pages! Media Mail from VA More info
$1.50 Buy! ariesams
()
Media Mail from RI More info
$1.75 Buy! nevadatrains
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Name on inside flap and front page of book. Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! trinkits
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice copy,one of my favorite authors, private seller, smoke-free home. See... Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
!Cover shows a liitle wear and may have a tear, may have some bent pages,... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! wahoomite
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fast shipping. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! carson91
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$2.27 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.75 Buy! kcool1969
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1750hcy Very good condition hardcover. No pen marks and not ex library. We... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! dinsmaj
() 100%
Excellent used book! No damage to dust jacket. All pages undamaged. No... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! minadrakul00
(Feedback is 500 to 999)
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.87 Buy! carrie-walker
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
First edition. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! kaceycottrill
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$3.99 Buy! audreyrosetreasures
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice hardcover with dustjacket, clean no writing, firm binding, mild... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! juelenterprisesllc
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book is in great shape Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! princebooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.60 Buy! ktwotog
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once, in excellent condition Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.78 Buy! newt55-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
In side front cover page has small tear from inventory handling. Excellent... Media Mail from PA More info
$5.35 Buy! giovannilombard0
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Ex-library with nice cover Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! ravensbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
gift quality Media Mail from ME More info
$105.99 Buy! itemspeoplewant
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean copy with crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear... Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Synopsis
Abandoned by her husband for a younger woman, Adrienne flees to a country inn run by a friend, where she meets a doctor who is grieving after a botched operation during which the patient died. Years later, she relates the story of their romance to her daughter, who has just been widowed, to give her the incentive to go on with her life and hope that it will improve.

Size
Length:212 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"Short, to the point, and absolutely unremarkable...."
Kirkus Reviews (08/01/2002)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Message in a Bottle
$0.75 Save 97%
A Bend in the Road
$0.75 Save 96%
The Rescue
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2002 - $3.50 Save 85%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2002 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2002 - $7.50 Save 76%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $25.65
Audio, 2002 - $15.00
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $9.99 Save 45%
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2008 - $7.24 Save 59%

Similar Items on eBay