Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0671525743

ISBN-13: 9780671525743

Jul 1999

Publisher: Pocket Books

451 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Night Whispers (Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...
Author: Judith McNaught

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (180 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! firstact
(697Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Some Spine Creases/Stamps/Cover Good Cond/Spine Tight/Pgs Fine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(2020Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very little wear! (Box 232) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! cardavis01
(1062Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine Creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! firstact
(697Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Some Spine Creases/Cover Good Cond/Stamps/Spine Tight/Pgs Tanning  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! chuusk
(69Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! gomezcrafts
(873Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
cover is slighty worn Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! recycledtechnologies
(5474Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
(5a) Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cbjalj
(1085Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover wear - small rip on front cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cbjalj
(1085Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Small tear on spine - AJ  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jdt660
(90Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition other than a little shelf wear. Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! quiltshandmadebykris
(4175Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creases and small 1/4" tear where lower left cover meets spine.... Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookzanbaubles
(215Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VERY fast shipping Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! trmax12
(458Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
MINOR CREASES ON SIDE BINDING/A BIT OF STICKER RESIDUE ON BACK OTHERWISE... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! pooh-justis
(438Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(2830Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
used,read,some wear&creases,binding curves, nice, desCription  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! davinciscreations
(135Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
no markings, good condition Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! yeyeakua
(882Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
We ship FAST! Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! merrimon_books
(846Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
First printing. unmarked pages, spine creases, no cover creases, some edge...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! cllc14
(147Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A little worn and slight yellowing. Price sticker on back. Fast shipping. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! mikestieb
(244Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast Shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! judyfhill
(170Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are crisp, clean, unmarked and not folded. Cover looks nice but has a...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! jmsmrstrsfn16
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! tdeer34
(74Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! eiledon_briard
(279Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
minor shelf wear, spine creasing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(2020Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 142) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! anocha
(790Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
114 Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! fromca2mi
(283Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight crease and shelf worn. No marks. Smoke free home. Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! shottagyal
(101Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! jdolci505
(81Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! malloyandson
(538Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor cover and spine wear from being read twice. great used condition. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! txfancy7
(1682Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creased from readings. Has yellowing and discoloration due to age.... Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! jakkkak
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! edsathome
(589Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Pages in great condition, cover slight tear which I taped otherwise in... Media Mail NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! knappy4u
(564Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! tplatypusrex
(230Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
couple of pages are trying to come out but still intact and still readable....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! 23dexter
(385Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A great book!!! Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! dfunny1
(550Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This book has shelf wear and has been read.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2081Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2081Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2081Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2081Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! books777777
(1117Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FACTORY SEALED, SHIPPED FIRST CLASS. MONEY-BACK GUARANTEE, BUY WITH...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! jfpdist
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! youngsassenach
(209Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor spine crease and shelf wear. Non smoking home.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! lectrofx
(463Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NE More info...
$0.75 Buy! whsbusdept
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Profits benefit our high school business department; please see our other...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(1137Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
normal wear GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! rhinobookexchange
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Good Condtion  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! pattyscat
(767Feedback is 500 to 999) 93%
Paperback Good copy, front cover had tear it has been repaired  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! toddy_brown141
(6)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $2.18 (Save 92%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Audio, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Size
Length:451 pages
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeNight Whispers, you may also enjoy:
The Shadow Man: John Katzenbach (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Someone to Watch over Me: Judith McNaught (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Deadly Legacy: Robin Burcell (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)