Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

New Moon
(Paperback, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: Stephenie Meyer

The star-crossed lovers Bella Swan and Edward Cullen still find themselves as deeply in love as they...
BEST PRICE
$1.45

LIST PRICE
$10.99
Save 86%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0316024961
ISBN-13: 9780316024969
May 2008
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
563 pages
Grade: From 10 to 12
Twilight Saga
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (53)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.89 Buy! barney4567
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read once. Great condition. Stain on top edge. Same day shipping. Media Mail from GA More info
$3.01 Buy! gbuen001
() 100%
top of book has name written in marker. other than that great shape Media Mail from CA More info
$3.05 Buy! evil-parsnip
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight dings to corners. Otherwise an outstanding copy. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.81 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.95 Buy! sharp22480
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
#4 All books are in good condition or better. Shipped in bubble wrap. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! oscar_wildcat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
excellent condition Media Mail from CA More info
$4.00 Buy! purplecloudl
()
awesome read. should see the movie. Media Mail from NY More info
$4.25 Buy! iceandrollerhockey
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some shelf wear. no spine creases Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! thehannahband
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
there is a slight crease in the binding but otherwise the book is in very... Media Mail from ND
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! dittymonster
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from WV More info
$4.50 Buy! bbalchick2002
() 100%
Book has some wear and tear but nothing major. All the pages are intact and... Media Mail from NY More info
$4.78 Buy! dlpbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Great Item, Great Shape. Media Mail from - More info
$5.00 Buy! lara825
() 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$5.00 Buy! peach12456
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$5.00 Buy! animallover0519
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in very good condition. Only read once. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! ksky80
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The books cover (only edges) are a little worn but it looks fine. Media Mail from MA More info
$5.00 Buy! juliatimmons
() 100%
Some shelf wear. Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! miriamescovar_123
() 100%
Like New. Read Twice. Good Read.No writing, no bending, no highlights. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.01 Buy! crazycait414
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Great condition! Media Mail from MA More info
$5.49 Buy! graceannec
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no spine creases Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.49 Buy! graceannec
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no spine creases Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.49 Buy! hzel42
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor creases in the cover otherwise new! Read once. Paperback. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.50 Buy! blondesmurf223
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Spine and pages are in very good shape. Media Mail from OR More info
$5.50 Buy! jennir1980
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
has been read. Cover is a little bent but no damage otherwise.... Media Mail from IN More info
$5.50 Buy! afancymouse
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Slight wear to front cover, otherwise perfect. Media Mail from IL More info
$5.50 Buy! nmollie
() 100%
Cover slightly bent. Very good condition. Media Mail from OR More info
$5.50 Buy! aherring68
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
Media Mail from VA More info
$5.93 Buy! ee4gm
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great book, tight pages, some wear. Media Mail from NY More info
$5.99 Buy! lsutrader
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Only read once. Media Mail from TX More info
$6.00 Buy! lovetoreadoncd
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$6.00 Buy! mo_baby1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover has some bends in it just from where it has been read. Paperback Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! 16tami
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$6.00 Buy! defunct_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page... Media Mail from IA More info
$6.00 Buy! cmacster06
()
I bought this book about a week ago and read it on vacation so it is only... Media Mail from TN More info
$6.22 Buy! diz-auctions
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Media Mail from FL More info
$6.50 Buy! defunct_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... Media Mail from IA More info
$6.50 Buy! defunct_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed... Media Mail from IA More info
$6.50 Buy! maryshollywdstar
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once and in great condition! Pages have no marks or damage. Cover has... Media Mail from NY More info
$6.75 Buy! sabres5940
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 92%
very good condition!only read by myself!!! Media Mail from NY More info
$6.99 Buy! vandello_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New York: Little, Brown, 2008. Paperback. Excellent condition with light... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! theresejoanltd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Slightly used. Small bend on cover. Great condition. Media Mail from AL More info
$7.00 Buy! suzi0113
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$7.00 Buy! vandello_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New York: Little, Brown, 2008. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.53 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.99 Buy! watchoutii
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.48 Buy! collectiblecollectibles4u2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean 'FINE' copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.50 Buy! 10jefferson
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
gently read-no markings, great for personal use! Media Mail from GA More info
$10.00 Buy! irockr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are in excellent shape. Slight upturned corners. Owner Name plates on... Media Mail from FL More info
$10.00 Buy! kristaketelhut
() 100%
Only read once. In great condition! Media Mail from MI More info
$10.00 Buy! melissaback9
()
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
The star-crossed lovers Bella Swan and Edward Cullen still find themselves as deeply in love as they were in the bestselling romance TWILIGHT, but dating a vampire still isn't easy. Now 18, Bella longs to be transformed into a vampire by Edward, but he continues to refuse. After a disastrous birthday celebration where Bella's blood proves to be too tempting to the Cullen family, the unraveling of their lives is in full force. This page-turning young-adult gothic delves with gusto--and engrossing action--into the themes of passion and pain.

Details
Series:Twilight Saga

Size
Length:563 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"[T]his tale of tortured demon lovers entices."
(07/15/2006)

"When Edward leaves Bella, for reasons the reader can guess but Bella can't, Meyer perfectly conveys her depression with a series of pages that are blank except for the names of passing months...Fans will be almost as impatient for Edward's return, but tough and resourceful Bella is the star of this book."
(10/22/2006)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Diary of a Fairy Godmother
$0.75 Save 87%
The Chief
$0.75 Save 89%
Eclipse
$5.14 Save 60%
Other Editions

Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2006 - $19.99 Save 62%
Hardcover, 2006 - $3.19 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2008 - $20.57 Save 7%
Hardcover, 2009 - $25.42 Save 2%
Paperback, 2009 - $9.19 Save 42%

Similar Items on eBay