Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Never Change
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Elizabeth Berg

Myra Lipinsky, a lonely and love-starved middle-aged nurse, is resigned to her solitary fate until C...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0743411331
ISBN-13: 9780743411332
May 2002
Publisher: Pocket Books
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (32)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! tstrichik
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used. no writing or markings Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! caseyjw52
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Crease on front cover corner. Save on shipping,have others by this author. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! dingledaisy02
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover and page wear but otherwise in very good condition. Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.88 Buy! kec1947
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! oldpathsbookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! ericamikal19
() 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$1.21 Buy! bd-justus
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NICE CLEAN PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. FRONT COVER HAS SMALL CURL ON... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! fengshuijade
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The original price was 12.99. I will ship your book out the same day your... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.94 Buy! sweetplumbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.97 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No marks,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! acehigh2000
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
trade paperback. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight,... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! booksandbeyondonline
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no creasing, no writing or marks, tight and clean Media Mail from CT More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! morewithbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Cover, pages look great, ships from Wake Forest NC. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.25 Buy! achillesheelbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
TRADE PAPERBACK. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! bekatzblue
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Moderate shelfwear. Binding very good. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.75 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.79 Buy! marketplaceadventure
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We Ship Daily. May have been read once, very good condition Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.86 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.95 Buy! bakuninbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
UFB520 Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Remainder mark on edge. Ships fast! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! lorilei5956
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
book looks really nice ! Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! bookyard
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
trace reading wear Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! hopshop12325
()
Has previous owner's neat imprint on fep.Otherwise near mint and looks... Media Mail from CA More info
$5.90 Buy! booksrevisited
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Paperback, very good condition! Clean text, tight binding, crisp apges. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.50 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Paperback - 0743411331 [BERG, ELIZABETH] NEVER CHANGE Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.60 Buy! mybooklocator
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
SKU:456436 - YR: 2001 - Title: Never Change - Remarks:Illustrated paperback... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.00 Buy! neatoddsnends
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First edition paperback with full number line. Book in good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
Myra Lipinsky, a lonely and love-starved middle-aged nurse, is resigned to her solitary fate until Chip Reardon--her big crush back in high school--comes back into her life. The catch is that he's now married to another old high-school friend, and he is dying from a brain tumor. Myra cares for him, and their friendship takes an unexpected turn--and then another.

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Berg wastes her considerable writing talent on a contrived, familiar story, and a likable but implausible protagonist."
Kirkus Reviews (04/15/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Handmaid and the Carpenter
$0.98 Save 90%
Joy School
$0.75 Save 96%
The Year of Pleasures
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2001 - $2.49 Save 92%
Audio, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2001 - $9.06 Save 62%
Digital - $10.58 Save 59%

Similar Items on eBay