Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Never Change
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Elizabeth Berg

Myra Lipinsky, a lonely and love-starved middle-aged nurse, is resigned to her solitary fate until C...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$23.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743411323
ISBN-13: 9780743411325
May 2001
Publisher: Pocket Books
214 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (31)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lindianajones
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! winco1reading
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
EX-LIB W/LIB. STICKER AND POCKET OR IT WOULD BE LIKE NEW. TIGHT BINDING Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mrscrfsr
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Really clean copy! Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! iggy10007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Dust cover only has wear. Book in excellent condition. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! sangjingbing
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very light wear Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! bookfindersohio
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Hardcover book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
No markings found, sturdy binding!! May have a few stray marks not seen!! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.98 Buy! sunsgh
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NEVER CHANGE -- ELIZABETH BERG -- HARDCOVER -- LIKE NEW -- 10E Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! mcted
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
DJ shows light cornerwear.Very Light overall shelfwear. Remainder Mark, No... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! susank274
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
entertaining read, great condition, fly jacket has slight shelf wear. No... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! spotlightbooks-nonprofit
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
225-V-Add Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! 1652teresa
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from WV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
PUBLISHED BY POCKET BOOKS NO DUST JACKET Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! hiskingdombooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.02 Buy! waxyo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read only once; minor wear on dust jacket. Overall excellent condition!... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! chpb1305
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Lt. shelf wear. Sm. scuff on back cover. Else, vg w/ no marks or labels.... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! reece1962
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover, with dust jacket. very Good condition, almost like new. Media Mail from FL More info
$5.92 Buy! swazdaze
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1st prntg;NO MARKS;st spine;shrp crnrs;rear DJ-small dents go thru to cloth... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.99 Buy! word_for_word
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1st/1st Hardcover SIGNED BY AUTHOR, one folded page corner, light DJ edge... Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! achillesheelbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Very Good Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.01 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
Myra Lipinsky, a lonely and love-starved middle-aged nurse, is resigned to her solitary fate until Chip Reardon--her big crush back in high school--comes back into her life. The catch is that he's now married to another old high-school friend, and he is dying from a brain tumor. Myra cares for him, and their friendship takes an unexpected turn--and then another.

Size
Length:214 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:16.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"Berg wastes her considerable writing talent on a contrived, familiar story, and a likable but implausible protagonist."
Kirkus Reviews (04/15/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Talk Before Sleep
$0.75 Save 88%
What We Keep
$0.75 Save 94%
Durable Goods
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2001 - $2.49 Save 92%
Audio, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2001 - $6.85 Save 71%
Digital - $10.58 Save 59%

Similar Items on eBay