Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Nerd Gone Wild
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Vicki Lewis Thompson

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 031299866X
ISBN-13: 9780312998660
Feb 2005
Publisher: St Martins Pr
403 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (72)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! blkjkpershing
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
creased spine and some edge/cover wear otherwise great condition. beck 19 Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! doucmenow
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read - only 2 spine creases/minor shelfwear. (T716) Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grandmamarysbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
one spine crease, light edge wear, text clean, in very good condition Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! mamread
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minimal spine creasing and cover wear. Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! doucmenow
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once - only 1 spine crease/tanning to outside edge only. Pages... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
X-LIBRARY COPY-CLEAN AND TIGHT AND SHINY- NO CREASES Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! scarlett-b
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor front cover wear; rest of book is new! Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! mgreenb145
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback, Copyright 2005, February 2005, 403 pages, some corner bumping,... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pandachick
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
slight spine creases, a little wear on edge Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION! no writing! light spine creasing Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thisperson1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! seattlezhockey
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good Condition. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! damma1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read once, spine creases. I ship daily Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! lark989
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! ouryear002
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No rips or dog ears. Slight creasing on spine. Some shelf wear. Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dazlingdancer1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read only once No marks Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! adwiseman
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! midori318
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
the edge of front cover is worn Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sneadej
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theauntava
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
read once/has slight spine crease Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! platoonleaderond-day
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Nice book clean and read once by me!Fast shipping too! (GB) Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
2-14 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! amomof4girls
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Fast shipping! Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light spine crease Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookbanknet
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is very good. Ships out fast. Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! kenneth.koke
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition from a non smoking home(some shelf wear) Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books-4-ever
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
SS -- A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book!! FIRST EDITION! FULL... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! hcard-man
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bbtsrn
() 100%
Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! robinmy
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Excellent condition. Fast shipping! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sandys7946
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.99 Buy! bookeworm
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! marygerstner
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! fatcat407
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
good Media Mail from MD More info
$0.99 Buy! chicosbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
clean cover and pages light shelf wear Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! scootershoney
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
From smokefree home Slight cover wear - small tear at edge Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! antzplace
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
1862 Media Mail from MN More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:403 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Nerd Who Loved Me
$0.75 Save 81%
Gone With the Nerd
$0.75 Save 89%
Nerds Like It Hot
$0.75 Save 89%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2005 - $2.09 Save 91%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay