My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Nerd Gone Wild
(Paperback, 2005)
Other Editions...
Author:
Vicki Lewis Thompson
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
031299866X
ISBN-13:
9780312998660
Feb 2005
Publisher:
St Martins Pr
403 pages
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (72)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
blkjkpershing
(
218
)
100%
creased spine and some edge/cover wear otherwise great condition. beck 19
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
doucmenow
(
4878
)
100%
Media Mail from GA
More info
$0.75
emma0505green
(
8430
)
100%
Gently read - only 2 spine creases/minor shelfwear. (T716)
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
grandmamarysbooks
(
2959
)
100%
one spine crease, light edge wear, text clean, in very good condition
Media Mail from CA
More info
$0.75
mamread
(
608
)
100%
Minimal spine creasing and cover wear.
Media Mail from CO
More info
$0.75
doucmenow
(
4878
)
100%
Media Mail from GA
More info
$0.75
emma0505green
(
8430
)
100%
Gently read once - only 1 spine crease/tanning to outside edge only. Pages
...
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
teehigh
(
645
)
100%
X-LIBRARY COPY-CLEAN AND TIGHT AND SHINY- NO CREASES
Media Mail from SC
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
scarlett-b
(
4301
)
100%
Minor front cover wear; rest of book is new!
Media Mail from WI
More info
$0.75
mgreenb145
(
4258
)
100%
Paperback, Copyright 2005, February 2005, 403 pages, some corner bumping,
...
Media Mail from NC
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
pandachick
(
776
)
100%
slight spine creases, a little wear on edge
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
onlinebob
(
24186
)
100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION! no writing! light spine creasing
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
thisperson1
(
56
)
100%
Media Mail from ME
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
seattlezhockey
(
74
)
100%
Good Condition.
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
damma1
(
592
)
100%
Read once, spine creases. I ship daily
Media Mail from PA
More info
$0.75
lark989
(
229
)
100%
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.75
ouryear002
(
175
)
100%
No rips or dog ears. Slight creasing on spine. Some shelf wear.
Media Mail from NE
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
dazlingdancer1
(
15
)
100%
Read only once No marks
Media Mail from TX
More info
$0.75
adwiseman
(
77
)
100%
Media Mail from MI
More info
$0.75
midori318
(
35
)
100%
the edge of front cover is worn
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
sneadej
(
58
)
100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
archivesbooksinc
(
62233
)
100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.
...
Media Mail from OK
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
theauntava
(
954
)
100%
read once/has slight spine crease
Media Mail from GA
More info
$0.75
platoonleaderond-day
(
6162
)
100%
Nice book clean and read once by me!Fast shipping too! (GB)
Media Mail from OH
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1186
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
shawgd99
(
8951
)
100%
2-14
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
amomof4girls
(
16389
)
100%
Fast shipping!
Media Mail from IN
More info
$0.75
valomaar
(
3370
)
100%
light spine crease
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
thebookbanknet
(
2058
)
100%
Book is very good. Ships out fast.
Media Mail from MO
More info
$0.75
kenneth.koke
(
1462
)
100%
Very good condition from a non smoking home(some shelf wear)
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
books-4-ever
(
6275
)
100%
SS -- A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book!! FIRST EDITION! FULL
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
hcard-man
(
114
)
100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bbtsrn
(
5
)
100%
Media Mail from SC
More info
$0.75
thrift_books
(
89688
)
99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
motorcitybooks
(
29545
)
99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no
...
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bacobook
(
35444
)
99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
bay-city-books
(
2376
)
99%
VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
bacobook
(
35444
)
99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
bacobook
(
35444
)
99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
bacobook
(
35444
)
99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
bacobook
(
35444
)
99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
bacobook
(
35444
)
99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
robinmy
(
774
)
99%
Excellent condition. Fast shipping!
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
sandys7946
(
436
)
97%
Media Mail from IL
More info
$0.99
bookeworm
(
365
)
100%
Media Mail from WI
Get it faster
More info
$0.99
marygerstner
(
3984
)
100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.99
fatcat407
(
32
)
100%
good
Media Mail from MD
More info
$0.99
chicosbooks
(
21
)
100%
clean cover and pages light shelf wear
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.99
scootershoney
(
1046
)
100%
From smokefree home Slight cover wear - small tear at edge
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.99
antzplace
(
52
)
1862
Media Mail from MN
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Page 1
of 2
Previous
1
|
2
Next
Go to page
Details
Size
Length:
403 pages
Height:
6.8 in
Width:
4.0 in
Thickness:
1.2 in
Weight:
7.2 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
The Nerd Who Loved Me
$0.75
Save 81%
Gone With the Nerd
$0.75
Save 89%
Nerds Like It Hot
$0.75
Save 89%
Other Editions
Paperback, 2005
-
$2.09
Save 91%
Paperback, 2006
-
$0.75
Save 81%
Hardcover, 2005
-
Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.