Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes
(Paperback, 1989) Other Editions...

Author: Edith Hamilton, Steele Savage

A collection of Greek and Roman myths from various classical sources arranged in section on the gods...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$12.95
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0452009855
ISBN-13: 9780452009851
Mar 1989
Publisher: Meridian Books
335 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (55)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.84 Buy! book-shelf-treasure
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Quick Shipping, Box 10, Hp Media Mail from NC More info
$53.31 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$68.65 Buy! fleurdelisbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
New Media Mail from ML* More info
$108.87 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! recordspinners
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LIGHTLY USED Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.50 Buy! paper44
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This is a new-looking 1989 softcover. Minor shelf wear to exterior. All... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.08 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Like New This is a new-looking 1989 softcover. Minor shelf wear to... Media Mail from ML* More info
$126.71 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! purple_shmoo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent Used Condition! Crease on Back Cover! Non-Smoking Home! Fast... Media Mail from FL More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 13 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! daniwu1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
1969 ed. Next Day Ship! No writing in text. Good shape. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kilrennee
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Edgewear, spine tight. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! snowlionbooks
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 23 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
58ED V281 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ohiolookatabook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
A collection of Greek and Roman myths from various classical sources arranged in section on the gods and early heroes, love and adventure stories, heroes before and during the Trojan War, and lesser myths. Includes a brief section on Norse mythology.

Size
Length:335 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:10.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1942 - $1.86 Save 93%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1998 - $2.09 Save 85%
Hardcover, 1976 - $49.09
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1977 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1999 - $10.72 Save 41%
Hardcover, 1968 - $5.00 Save 60%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.00 Save 69%
Hardcover, 1998 - $6.99 Save 72%
Hardcover, 1991 - $32.77
Hardcover, 1999 - $9.72 Save 40%

Similar Items on eBay