Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Mythology
(Hardcover, 1942) Other Editions...

Author: Apollo Trust, Edith Hamilton

A collection of Greek and Roman myths from various classical sources arranged in section on the gods...
BEST PRICE
$1.86

LIST PRICE
$27.99
Save 93%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0316341142
ISBN-13: 9780316341141
Jan 1942
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Grade: From 7 to 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (51)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.54 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.78 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$16.99 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info
$17.57 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 16 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.74 Buy! jc_express
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent Condition!!! Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.95 Buy! englewoodbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean with tiny... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.75 Buy! jsuma
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition! Ships same day! Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.95 Buy! jupiterthree
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.99 Buy! booksco_wa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
ex-library book....in good shape....next day shipping.....S1011 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.03 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.00 Buy! sissied
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
former library copy, great condition, no dust jacket, very tight binding... Media Mail from VA More info

View all 9 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.50 Buy! amazingbooksales99
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.95 Buy! substreamfilms
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2:00 PM EST ship same day.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.96 Buy! sortfloorbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Standard used condition ie..Same quality you would find in your local... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! nancy5896
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book like new shelf wear on jacket Media Mail from VA More info

View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.86 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.75 Buy! whitewitch36
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good Condition in very good dustjacket, Binding tight and pages clean,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$23.50 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
A collection of Greek and Roman myths from various classical sources arranged in section on the gods and early heroes, love and adventure stories, heroes before and during the Trojan War, and lesser myths. Includes a brief section on Norse mythology.

Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:23.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Essentials of Speech Communication
$4.04 Save 88%
Song of Roland
$0.75 Save 94%
The Catholic Study Bible
$16.00 Save 59%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.01 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1976 - $34.74 Save 19%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1977 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1999 - $10.72 Save 41%
Hardcover, 1968 - $5.00 Save 60%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.00 Save 69%
Hardcover, 1998 - $6.99 Save 72%
Hardcover, 1991 - $36.85
Hardcover, 1999 - $9.72 Save 40%

Similar Items on eBay