Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

My World: Lap Edition
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Margaret Wise Brown
Illustrated by: Clement Hurd

A little bunny delights in all the familiar things in his daily life.
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$8.99
Save 91%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0694008621
ISBN-13: 9780694008629
Jan 2003
Publisher: Harperfestival
34 pages
Grade: From Preschool to Preschool
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (51)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.49 Buy! apple_school_supply
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This item is in stock and ships within 12 hours of payment Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.60 Buy! smokymtnbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas.... Media Mail from TN More info
$4.75 Buy! goodwillnyonline
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Slight shelf wear. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.90 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail from TN More info

View all 16 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.50 Buy! babymadyson
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Brand New. Satisfaction Guaranteed Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.08 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.08 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info
$5.76 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! breaktimebooks
() 100%
Read once or twice. We ship daily via USPS. Buy with the best! Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
() 100%
Very good copy Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8670945ZY147tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! bear-books
() 100%
Very good copy Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Brdbk. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 13 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
A little bunny delights in all the familiar things in his daily life.

Details
Illustrator:Clement Hurd

Size
Length:34 pages
Height:5.0 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Big Red Barn
$0.75 Save 90%
El conejito andarin/The Runaway Bunny
$0.75 Save 91%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 2004 - $93.64
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2008 - $2.73 Save 78%

Similar Items on eBay