Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

My Sister's Keeper
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Jodi Picoult

Kate Fitzgerald has had leukemia since she was 2 years old, and her family conceived their next chil...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$16.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0743454537
ISBN-13: 9780743454537
Feb 2005
Publisher: Washington Square Pr
423 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (53)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.50 Buy! felicia289
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$2.00 Buy! dar1206cat
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$2.00 Buy! drudavis03
()
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! magsmk
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in really good condition except for some slight wear around the... Media Mail from OR More info
$2.50 Buy! onlyjanes
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.50 Buy! katiesue81
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
perfectly readable-pages a bit yellowed. Media Mail from WA More info
$2.50 Buy! cenicienta2009
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.50 Buy! meliss1213
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$2.50 Buy! shoemama7544
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! lsteph67
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages crisp and clean. Name inside cover. Cover in good condition with... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.70 Buy! 630michellemarie416
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Former library book with usual stamps and stickers. In great condition.... Media Mail from IL More info
$2.75 Buy! meandmrsjone
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
fast shipping! Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.94 Buy! wilo47
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shipped within 24 hours! Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.98 Buy! cydneywithac
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Light shelf wear, no dog ears. Prompt shipping. Media Mail from ID More info
$2.99 Buy! roundtheclockmarket415
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
usually ship within 24 hours. b77 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! hesaboldchick
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read twice/Smoke-free home Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! ericepp81
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Original paperback edition in excellent shape. Media Mail from MO More info
$2.99 Buy! booksco_wa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
crease on spine otherwise in great shape...next day shipping....2151 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! ksweegs83
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! gbookszbc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.28 Buy! tk34
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$3.40 Buy! getitswiftbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! abeaut21
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
just a little wear from sitting on the shelf. Media Mail from GA More info
$3.68 Buy! luv2golf4ever09
()
Media Mail from CT More info
$3.77 Buy! etextshop
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Choose expedited shipping for fast delivery. Two week money back guarantee. Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.11 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Large Bend to Book: Minor... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! ryanhandshoe
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fast shipping, good condition Media Mail from FL More info
$4.95 Buy! monst00
() 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! roundtheclockmarket415
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
first edition, usually ship within 24 hours. b69 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! sallysanko
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$5.09 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.42 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.50 Buy! graymagnolia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition book, read a few times. No marking, clean inside. Fast ship! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.50 Buy! defunct_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, minor scuffs, small... Media Mail from IA More info
$5.50 Buy! house_of_artemisia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
SOFTCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.55 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.94 Buy! mister_magician
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good to LIKE NEW condition book. Media Mail from RI More info
$6.01 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.99 Buy! crestviewbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
A. Nice paperback. Light wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.99 Buy! periwinkleplacebts
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$7.00 Buy! allwill1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Shows wear, has slightly turned corners from reading, binding is in... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.50 Buy! luck-e-leo
()
Read once. Minor wear on cover, otherwise excellent condition. Media Mail from CA More info
$8.00 Buy! christine609567
() 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$8.00 Buy! tigerlilee24
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$8.45 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.00 Buy! dink_23
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.15 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! gregonc
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
"[A] tense, high-concept piece of women's fiction in the tradition of Anna... Media Mail from NC More info
$10.01 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.00 Buy! 832balgz
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No problems. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Kate Fitzgerald has had leukemia since she was 2 years old, and her family conceived their next child, Anna, in hopes that her genetic makeup could be used to help Kate stay alive. Now Kate is 16, and Anna 13. Kate is getting worse, and Anna's parents want her to donate a kidney as one last chance for her sister. After years of surgery, trauma, and heartbreak, Anna rebels. She even finds herself a lawyer to plead her case. As the hearing approaches, Kate's condition worsens, their older brother Jesse's problems escalate, and Anna begins to wonder if she is doing the right thing. Jodi Picoult specializes in writing fiction about families in extreme situations. MY SISTER'S KEEPER alternates among several points of view, including the legal and ethical issues involved, as Picoult devotes her considerable novelistic skill to examining this controversial issue.

Size
Length:423 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:13.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"The author vividly evokes the physical and psychic toll a desperately sick child imposes on a family....There can be no easy outcomes in a tale about individual autonomy clashing with a sibling's right to life, but Picoult thwarts our expectations in unexpected ways....[A] telling portrait of a profoundly stressed family."
Kirkus Reviews (01/15/2004)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Beowulf
$0.75 Save 95%
Your Heart Belongs to Me
$3.21 Save 88%
The Ihop Papers
$2.00 Save 86%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2004 - $1.93 Save 92%
Hardcover, 2004 - $10.00 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $22.94 Save 46%
Hardcover, 2005 - $10.00 Save 64%
Paperback, 2009 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 2009 - $1.50 Save 90%

Similar Items on eBay