Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

My Name Is Asher Lev
(Paperback, 1996) Other Editions...

Author: Chaim Potok

Considered Potok's greatest book, this 1972 novel is about Asher Lev's attempts to function as an ar...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0449911683
ISBN-13: 9780449911686
Aug 1996
Publisher: Ballantine Books
369 pages
Reissue
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (60)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.95 Buy! aznlamchop
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from CA More info
$8.00 Buy! bookishcorner
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear possible, Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.44 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New 0449911683 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, slightest shelf wear... Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.76 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.99 Buy! shadowfax_1972
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! hogwartsexp
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
PAGES ARE YELLOW, BUT OTHER THEN THAT LIKE NEW... Media Mail from NY More info
$3.50 Buy! rose3759
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in excellent condition. Read once for school required reading. No... Media Mail from NH More info
$4.00 Buy! brotherscotteshelman
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book looks good Media Mail from TX More info

View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! adsrus_media
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.... Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.39 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8479497ZM448tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! leluckyduck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition! Highlights present. F4 Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 21 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! brokenhook_20006jqy
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
ex library. Stains in front pages. Yellowed with age. 1972 edition.... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! booksforgoodwillgetjobs
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
The book is clean but may have highlights. Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Considered Potok's greatest book, this 1972 novel is about Asher Lev's attempts to function as an artist--a goal that is sometimes in conflict with his Orthodox Jewish background.

Size
Length:369 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Outcasts United
$9.31 Save 62%
The Dew Breaker
$0.75 Save 94%
Things Fall Apart
$7.00 Save 55%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1972 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $9.97 Save 57%
Paperback, 2003 - $4.09 Save 72%
Hardcover, 2000 - $24.99 Save 7%

Similar Items on eBay