Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

My Name Is Asher Lev
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Chaim Potok

Considered Potok's greatest book, this 1972 novel is about Asher Lev's attempts to function as an ar...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0449207145
ISBN-13: 9780449207147
May 1990
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Reissue
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (63)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.99 Buy! wisdomweb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New Condition. 09220950GGGhx Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! curtismn
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
New and unread. Some shelf wear. Media Mail from MN More info
$11.58 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.99 Buy! icehawkj13
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This is the 1972 edition, but in perfect condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$4.00 Buy! syrendelioncourt412
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Absolutely top condition, used at Christian Brothers High School. Only a... Media Mail from CA More info
$15.74 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Like New ~~FAWCETT PUBL~1972~PAGES ARE YELLOWED~OTHERWISE... Media Mail from ML* More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8497851ZN232tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear with age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Slight shelf wear with age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.40 Buy! trinitym
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minimal wear. No marking of the text. Different cover art. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 17 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 27 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ccla054a
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1963 Fawcett Crest paperback edition - moderate shelf wear - creased spine... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! vanssw
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shows appropriate wear, binding tight Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kandgsales2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 13 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Considered Potok's greatest book, this 1972 novel is about Asher Lev's attempts to function as an artist--a goal that is sometimes in conflict with his Orthodox Jewish background.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Writing Poems
$1.13 Save 98%
Three by Flannery O'Connor
$0.75 Save 90%
The Return of the Prodigal Son
$4.45 Save 72%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1972 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $9.97 Save 57%
Paperback, 2003 - $5.50 Save 63%
Hardcover, 2000 - $24.99 Save 7%

Similar Items on eBay