Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Murder on the Orient Express: A Hercule Poirot Mystery
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Agatha Christie

Hercule Poirot is aboard the Orient Express from Istanbul to Calais. By the end of the first night o...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0425200450
ISBN-13: 9780425200452
Aug 2004
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
288 pages
Reissue
Hercule Poirot
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (64)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.05 Buy! seefoojai
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
BRAND NEW. Has a very minor shelf wear on cover. I will ship ASAP or the... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.15 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New 2004; Mass Market Paperback. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.50 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail from TN More info
$4.05 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 23 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! andrewarking206
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
BRAND NEW!!! Never Been opened! Perfect condition, clean, no marks! 5 Stars... Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.25 Buy! zenphoenix13
()
Fast Shipping!!!! :) Media Mail from GA More info
$2.00 Buy! celticknots03
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor shelf wear Media Mail from MI More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Fine Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 18 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.50 Buy! paradigmbooksandmusic
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good Media Mail from TN More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! greenthing85
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Great condition, no pages ripped or missing, no writing or highlighting. Media Mail from FL More info
$2.25 Buy! ufalena
() 100%
Outer cover shows some signs of shelf wear but inside there are no... Media Mail from FL More info

View all 11 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! goodwillindustries_wallstreetmission
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Your purchase goes to directly support Goodwill Industries Wall Street... Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings,... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! booksforgoodwillgetjobs
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
The book is clean but may have highlights. Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! heatheredge2009
()
some small rips on cover Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! goodwillofwct
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
unsquare spine, crease lines along spine Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
Hercule Poirot is aboard the Orient Express from Istanbul to Calais. By the end of the first night one passenger is dead and another is responsible. Can Poirot solve the mystery before the train reaches its final destination?

Details
Series:Hercule Poirot

Size
Length:288 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "It was five o'clock on a winter's morning in Syria."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Snow Goose and Other Stories
$0.75 Save 92%
The Visual History of the Modern World
$28.97 Save 35%
My Father's Daughter
$1.70 Save 71%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1983 - $4.00 Save 68%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2001 - $18.00 Save 54%
Audio, 1993 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2001 - $2.95 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1985 - $0.80 Save 95%
Audio, 1996 - $107.52
Hardcover, 1985 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2002 - $3.59 Save 72%
Hardcover, 1999 - $3.97 Save 71%
Audio, 1988 - $50.41 Save 6%
Book, 1974 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay