Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0670882534

ISBN-13: 9780670882533

Jan 1999

Publisher: Penguin Group USA

330 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
More Than Enough: Proven Keys to Strengthening Your Family and Building Financial Peace (Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...
Author: Dave Ramsey, Sharon Ramsey

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $22.95 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (9 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$6.50 Buy! kitcatjms
(706Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Never read. May have minor shelf wear. Media Mail TN More info...
$15.48 Buy! woodysbook
(6690Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$15.49 Buy! emarte33990
(48Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$15.99 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7070Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (14 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.50 Buy! lbbama515
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
May have a little shelf wear, no markings, great condition Media Mail AL More info...
$4.50 Buy! jtcreeken
(229Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Read once, excellent condition. Same day shipping. Check my feedback. Media Mail VA More info...
$4.95 Buy! hoffmer1
(33Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition!! Media Mail CO More info...
$4.99 Buy! pixerthat
(969Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Purchased new. Read once. WE SHIP DAILY. Media Mail MO More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (7 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.95 Buy! yourtextbooksource
(952Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Ex-Library / Clean Text except for library markings/ Tight Binding /...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$4.00 Buy! happyabby1967
(469Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Crisp and Clean. No marks names or stains. Every book is packaged carefully... Media Mail FL More info...
$10.00 Buy! doubleakids
(6125Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 94%
-First (number Line with 1 present)--Front and back cover boards slightly...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.50 Buy! alibris_books_05
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Very Good in Good jacket First Edition. -First (number Line with 1... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(186331Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Stained Edges Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$1.22 Buy! motorcitybooks
(1879Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
GOOD in GOOD jacket USED Stained Edges. Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.82 Buy! book_barons
(8936Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 96%
Over 500,000 items in stock. Excellent customer service! Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (1 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.08 Buy! green_earth_books
(3352Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Dust Cover Missing.Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 72%)
About this Book
Size
Length:330 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:21.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeMore Than Enough, you may also enjoy:
Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace: Dave Ramsey, Sharon Ramsey (Hardcover, 1997)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Priceless: Dave Ramsey (Hardcover, 2002)

Buy it for $4.25 (Save 71%)
The Money Answer Book: Dave Ramsey (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $3.10 (Save 76%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.