Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 1566916089

ISBN-13: 9781566916080

Aug 2004

Publisher: Pub Group West

770 pages

MOON HANDBOOKS: COSTA RICA

Edition: 5

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Moon Handbooks Costa Rica (Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...
Author: Christopher P. Baker

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $21.95 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.74 Buy! inflatablemadness
(307813Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Brand new, never opened, in stock, and ships right now.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$3.93 Buy! libertybooks76
(1083Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$7.53 Buy! woodysbook
(6902Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$15.95 Buy! hnagib
(140Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.98 Buy! bestbargainbook
(164740Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$2.00 Buy! armadillo_books
(30301Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
New-has shelf wear and/or crease and/or is bent. Fifth edition. 2004...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$21.95 Buy! ericyxli
(895Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
Very Good Help (16 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! books-fyi
(7958Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$1.00 Buy! hao_83
(24239Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
book very good but name written on the front We ship FAST, usually within... Media Mail CA More info...
$1.95 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(416Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Very lightly used book - Very Good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.00 Buy! armadillo_books
(30301Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Cover has shelf wear; bent pages or cover . Fifth edition. 2004 Paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(187396Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$1.90 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(56023Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwearto the covers - NICE!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$1.99 Buy! booksboughtback
(62139Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.00 Buy! cobble2
(10503Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
NM254-184-TIM-PCL A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and... Media Mail WA More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (1 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.85 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(56023Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE! -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
About this Book
Details
Series:MOON HANDBOOKS: COSTA RICA

Size
Length:770 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.3 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeMoon Handbooks Costa Rica, you may also enjoy:
Costa Rica for Dummies: Eliot Greenspan (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Frommer's 2007 Costa Rica: Eliot Greenspan (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.90 (Save 95%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.