Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0201338416

ISBN-13: 9780201338416

Aug 1998

Publisher: Prentice Hall

854 pages

Edition: 2

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Modern Systems Analysis and Design (Hardcover, 1998) Other Editions...
Author: George Hoffer, Joey F. George, Joseph S. Valacich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $110.00 (Save 99%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (25 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! 2119
(549Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Newer, revised, updated 1999 copy. Reprinted with corrections. Still 2nd...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60594Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(1165Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Support Literacy! Thanks! Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.99 Buy! cute_ape
(58Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
barely used... very good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.99 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35473Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Prentice Hall...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.10 Buy! ecampus.com
(75206Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - 2nd...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$1.28 Buy! bunches_of_books
(87901Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
2nd 1998 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! the_tome_home
(18022Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
highlighting or writing on some pages; minor wear to corners and edges  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.50 Buy! easter24317
(288Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Small amount of highlighted sections. Media Mail VA More info...
$2.99 Buy! alibris_books_08
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This item is in Very Good or better condition. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.50 Buy! john5586
(6) 100%
Excellent Condition, Seldom Used, Clean Pages, No Highlighting, No CD,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$4.00 Buy! vonroe79
(38Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MD More info...
$4.90 Buy! nexusbooks
(259Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover has slight shelf wear, no marks. Name & number written inside front...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$5.19 Buy! woodysbook
(8542Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$6.09 Buy! wonderbooks
(19092Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Professional Edition no  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$15.00 Buy! buzzauction
(585Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is in very good condition. Some highlighting and notes on some pages. Media Mail FL More info...
$15.00 Buy! beesbees2
(204Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some writing and highlighting!!! Media Mail IL More info...
$19.62 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(7240Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
H  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$23.71 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(7240Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
ce  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$31.99 Buy! judaniel
(130Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
a little highlighting, well taken care of Media Mail TX More info...
$32.88 Buy! bwibook
(65723Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$50.00 Buy! ye-oldebookworm
(1469Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
B525/Second Edition, 1999/Scratches on back cover/Bumped corners and very...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$62.00 Buy! civmar
(215Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
name inside cover.like new.no marks not used. Media Mail VA More info...
$65.99 Buy! cutabove
(555Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardback Small Amount of Hilight Tight Binding #43T  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$200.00 Buy! timeoutbooks
(1190Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $9.99 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.97 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2000 - Buy it now for $29.40 (Save 74%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 96%)
About this Book
Size
Length:854 pages
Height:10.5 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:62.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.