Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers
(Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Joseph Gibaldi

The MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS has been popular among college students and their pr...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$17.50
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0873529863
ISBN-13: 9780873529860
May 2003
Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer
360 pages
Illustrated
MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS
Edition: 6
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (192)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! shmo0o88
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! caitlin_toccoa
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GREAT condition! Ships within 24-48hrs with delivery confirmation included. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jcrewgirl866
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from VT More info
$0.75 Buy! andiledge
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages and cover in very good shape. No marks or highlights. Some light... Media Mail from VT More info
$0.75 Buy! shopmore123
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good shape. No marking or highlighting. Slight bent at corners but in... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! pizza1554hpg
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! leah_wombat
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! ajrocpc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some wear on cover. Inside excellent Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jenniewood
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ncsdavid
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! bookconsignments
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
**WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings or stickers; No writing... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! phil_gilb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ships next business day! Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 1999jose
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is in great shape my friends. Ships out within 24hrs of order even on... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! helpinghandsbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
ships fast! TZ 242 Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tsunamisam209
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
A crease on the front cover but still looks amazing. No writing in it. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! joeshmoe286
() 88%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! jjthejet8883
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 83%
WILL SHIP VERY FAST!!! Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! cduke528
()
Excellent condition no writing or page damages Media Mail from CA More info
$0.78 Buy! ptreebooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
100% guaranteed in very good condition (binding, pages, and cover have no... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! 1upbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast shipping! May contain minimal notes or highlighting. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.82 Buy! gardengrovebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! adamissofreakinsweet
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some Shelf Wear Media Mail from MI More info
$1.00 Buy! marias3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
is already covered with clear contact paper. has slight wear at the... Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.00 Buy! dragongonefishin
() 100%
6th edition Media Mail from IL More info
$1.00 Buy! frogprincebooks52
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! dawnoftime122
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.22 Buy! palamino205
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great condition, normal wear on cover, inside perfect. Media Mail from NC More info
$1.25 Buy! writingfaith
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. No markings inside. Previous owner wrote name on the... Media Mail from IN More info
$1.25 Buy! gguby
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$1.27 Buy! cuevas
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
6th Edition. Some shelf wear. No marking or highlights. Slight bends on... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.27 Buy! bdonson
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition Media Mail from OR More info
$1.33 Buy! celicagthb
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in good used condition Media Mail from OH More info
$1.33 Buy! tostevin3939
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.38 Buy! pandora322
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Gently used. Excellent condition. No marks, tears or folds. Media Mail from ID More info
$1.45 Buy! cbarr1987
()
Condition is very good Media Mail from TX More info
$1.46 Buy! aaron8356
()
Media Mail from LA More info
$1.50 Buy! ashleigh0169
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.50 Buy! katie216cardinals
() 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$1.70 Buy! 1964brendarella
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Great book. Excellent for college papers. Clean with no torn or bent... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! ramcleod
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
pages all intact - just the cover corners show wear and bends Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.98 Buy! saxmanic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS! Ex-Library, Rarely used, no bent pages, no... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
The MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS has been popular among college students and their professors for decades. It provides invaluable advice from beginning to end on how to research a topic and write it up. It sets the standard for students in the Humanities on how to cite sources, and the editors at the Modern Language Association continuously update the handbook to keep up with developments in the field. Later editions provide advice and examples on how to use the Internet and how to cite electronic sources.

Details
Series:MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS

Size
Length:360 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Quick and the Dead
$3.75 Save 76%
Praying With Francis De Sales
$2.82 Save 76%
The Merchant of Venice
$4.00 Save 73%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $0.93 Save 92%
Paperback, 1997 - $7.55 Save 62%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 2003 - $2.49 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1999 - $2.98 Save 88%
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1999 - $13.41 Save 55%
Paperback, 2009 - $19.00 Save 13%
Other, 2009 - $19.00 Save 36%

Similar Items on eBay