Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Misery
(Hardcover, 1987) Other Editions...

Author: Stephen King

When novelist Paul Sheldon is injured in the mountains, he feels fortunate to be rescued by a nurse ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$29.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0670813648
ISBN-13: 9780670813643
May 1990
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (294)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! fuzzybear61
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! camper_65
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
sticker on back from original store, peeled away some. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! shiloh591
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand new hardcover Stephen King's Misery. Mint condition. Never been read.... Media Mail from SD More info
$6.95 Buy! bevy53
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from OH More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.25 Buy! mag610
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No Damage. Media Mail from CA More info
$1.25 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
703 Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! coins-cards-alot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
New, never read excellent, may have light scratches outside and little... Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! lumpie1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
small clip on dust jacket corner, otherwise perfect book. Media Mail from CA More info

View all 66 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bmogreena
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very clean book, regular shelf wear. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! fisherdvdnmore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPER...READ ONCE GENTLY WITH SMALL TEAR ON DJ...ERN Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! mchalk88
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some shelf wear, inside corner clipped from dj=a nice read Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! smallbus1234
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 108 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! maddog1066
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition with inscription in cover. Dust jacket intact Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! thatlilsewsew
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Small tears on dust jacket, book is in good condition, appears unread. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! debonjeb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dust and shelf wear. name plate inside cover. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 78 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! dakota1235
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No dust jacket.Book has some wear on binding and on front cover. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! megd-half
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book is a paper back. Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! seption_123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Lost cover. Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! hankdollar
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Great book! No Cover. Media Mail from WI More info

View all 33 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
When novelist Paul Sheldon is injured in the mountains, he feels fortunate to be rescued by a nurse who calls herself his number one fan. Annie Wilkes adores his books about Misery Chastain, but when she reads his newest manuscript and learns that Misery is to be killed off, Sheldon learns just how brutal a critic Annie can be. Kathy Bates received an Academy Award for her portrayal of Annie Wilkes in the film version of the novel.

Size
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:23.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Four Past Midnight
$0.75 Save 97%
The Dark Half
$0.75 Save 99%
Firestarter
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 1995 - $3.51 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1988 - $10.93 Save 47%
Audio, 1995 - $25.72 Save 48%
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $3.81 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1999 - $8.50 Save 53%
Paperback, 1989 - $1.68 Save 85%
Paperback, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1990 - $185.76
Audio, 2009 - $20.47 Save 44%

Similar Items on eBay