Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Midnight for Charlie Bone
(Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Jenny Nimmo

Charlie Bone's life with his widowed mother and two grandmothers undergoes a dramatic change when he...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$4.99
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0439488397
ISBN-13: 9780439488396
Sep 2003
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (53)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! animalia49
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
paperback, cover slightly scuffed. spine not cracked. pages in good... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hadley510
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! kentex49
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY GOOD PLUS! Only light edge & surface wear to covers; slightly bumped... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! blueyeskys0317
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
normal minor reading wear. great shape Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! cleanthoseshelves
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING! SAVE on shipping, check out our other books! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! moredoh
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good Scholastic paperback by Nimmo Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
near new paperbakc by Nimmo Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Has a name inside of cover. Still great book Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! madhatterspriceisright
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from WY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! stanzyck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Interior is UNMARKED and GREAT! SHIPS FAST! Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! finkate
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Non-smoking home. Cover has slight wear, but pages excellent. Media Mail from UT More info
$0.75 Buy! nicktrahd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
pages & binding in excellent condition - name written on 2nd page - cover... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! kpoer0120
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.79 Buy! cake102
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VG Paperback no marks in book, small crease on back cover, VG cond.***(BS1) Media Mail from VA More info
$0.85 Buy! tradechar
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very little edge wear. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.95 Buy! sellyourstuff443
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$0.95 Buy! cinnypot-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor cover scuffing Media Mail from RI More info
$0.97 Buy! $tretchabuck
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One previous owner..comes from a smoke free home..shows some signs of age... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.99 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Y10 More by Author listed. Spine smooth, Binding straight & tight. Spine... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! 606kat
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback edition,Pages are in very good shape, Cover in good shape, Has... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Y1 More by Author listed. Spine smooth, Cvr Corners or Tips bent or... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! marymadly
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! sherisbooks206
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear ,name inside cover, otherwise... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! the3jsmom
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
inscription on inside cover, we ship same or next day Media Mail from IN More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.10 Buy! katz500
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean text, faint spine crease, light wear, 9027 Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.10 Buy! bookman513
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
8222, tight spine clean pages cover has a corner crease minor shelf wear. Media Mail from FL More info
$1.20 Buy! rickmac37
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! ewizegirl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in great shape. Minor shelfwear. Will ship next day. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.34 Buy! donne7
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
PAPERBACK Scholastic edition. Prompt shipping always. Check my other books... Media Mail from MI More info
$1.49 Buy! rickmac37
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! nebraskaflashbacks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition. Media Mail from NE More info
$1.50 Buy! designerdesigns2000
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
front slightly bent, otherwise good. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! mtweety15
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book has been labeled for classroom use. Pages in great condition. Media Mail from MS More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! resalesolutions_2008
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. Text is clean, bright and... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! myownplace
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$4.00 Buy! m127488
() 100%
Very good condition. Few pen marks on first page. Media Mail from IL More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Charlie Bone's life with his widowed mother and two grandmothers undergoes a dramatic change when he discovers that he can hear people in photographs talking.

Size
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Long, long ago a king arrived in the North. They called him the Red King because he wore a scarlet cloak and his shield was emblazoned with a burning sun."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Charlie Bone and the Hidden King
$2.19
The Reptile Room ( a Series of Unfortunate Even...
$0.75
Charlie Bone and the Time Twister
$0.75 Save 93%
Other Editions

Audio, 2003 - $5.39 Save 80%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2003 - $1.56 Save 95%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2007 - $15.99 Save 42%

Similar Items on eBay