My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Megacommunities: How Leaders of Government, Business and Non-Profits Can Tackle Today's Global Challenges Together
(Hardcover, 2008)
Author:
Christopher Kelly
,
Fernando Napolitano
,
Mark Gerencser
,
Reginald Van Lee
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$27.95
Save 97%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
023060398X
ISBN-13:
9780230603981
Mar 2008
Publisher:
Palgrave Macmillan
255 pages
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (39)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$10.08
johnnyspeed
(
7275
)
98%
THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN
...
Media Mail from NY
More info
$10.08
techdirectllc
(
10351
)
96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$12.00
js711hippo
(
363
)
100%
Megacommunities- how leaders of government, business and non- profits can
...
Media Mail from NY
More info
$14.98
lomaxdirect
(
8651
)
100%
New Publisher's Overstock! Low prices at maximum value!
...
Media Mail from NC
Get it faster
More info
View all 16 Brand New Items
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$3.95
midtownscholarbookstore
(
87408
)
99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$4.40
marijam13
(
535
)
100%
It is in great condition and it is free of all markings. The dust cover has
...
Media Mail from VA
Get it faster
More info
$5.99
bookcloseouts
(
152282
)
99%
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$9.99
kimeenterprises
(
647
)
100%
Hard cover w/dust jacket in excellent condition -- near perfect!! (very
...
Media Mail from WI
Get it faster
More info
View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$3.85
prangabookstore
(
743
)
100%
UN2422 Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book.All orders ship
...
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$3.85
midtownscholarbookstore
(
87408
)
99%
Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear, remainder mark to
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$3.90
famousreadingcafe
(
2272
)
99%
Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear, remainder mark to
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$4.06
alibris
(
289382
)
98%
Very good Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 7 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$1.49
hallstreetbooks
(
5427
)
100%
2008 - Hardcover - - - - - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn,
...
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$3.11
alibris
(
289382
)
98%
Good 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$9.78
collegebooksdirect-half
(
78528
)
99%
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may have highlighting. Order shipped same day if rec'd
...
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$11.18
textbooks-now
(
131545
)
98%
Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service!
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
green_earth_books
(
26191
)
99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$23.47
bwibook
(
77677
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
255 pages
Height:
9.5 in
Width:
6.3 in
Thickness:
1.0 in
Weight:
16.0 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.