Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Meditations
(Paperback, 1964) Other Editions...

Author: Marcus Aurelius

In these personal reflections, the Roman emperor and second-century Stoic philosopher Marcus Aureliu...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.95
Save 92%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0140441409
ISBN-13: 9780140441406
Oct 1964
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Reprint
Penguin Classics Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (16)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! funkyknitwit
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has bookstore stickers on cover and some edge/shelf wear. All pages clean,... Media Mail from DC More info
$2.00 Buy! lizkings
() 100%
Old but in fine condition Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! bmogreena
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Nice used book with few inside markings Media Mail from MI More info
$2.12 Buy! ricksbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Little shelf wear. very good copy. apr21 Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.25 Buy! mcbooks2004
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1946 Regency Publishers. Fading and edge wear cover. Color aging pages.... Media Mail from MA More info
$2.65 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1964. Paperback. Used, very good.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.25 Buy! hotmocap
() 100%
Some shelf wear and minor marks and highlighting Media Mail from MD More info
$3.93 Buy! invisibledogg
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Tight and unmarked; name inside cover. Media Mail from UT More info
$4.23 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! pv209
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has a small tear on the binding, has pen underlinings on 5 pages or so.... Media Mail from CA More info
$4.99 Buy! magersandquinn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! scottm_rochette
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
penguin mass market pb, 23rd printing; spine intact, slight cover wear,... Media Mail from NY More info
$5.00 Buy! browsersbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
very good clean copy Ships fast! Thanks for checking our listings, and... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.43 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$19.32 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In these personal reflections, the Roman emperor and second-century Stoic philosopher Marcus Aurelius discusses life, morality, duty, and community. Originally entitled "To Himself", the work did not surface until the fourth century, but it has inspired readers ever since.

Details
Series:Penguin Classics Series

Size
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Timaeus and Critias
$7.57 Save 41%
The Enneads
$6.63 Save 61%
Metaphysics
$22.49 Save 79%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1983 - $19.28 Save 35%
Paperback, 1983 - $0.99 Save 90%
Paperback, 2001 - $8.95 Save 52%
Paperback, 1999 - $1.99 Save 75%
Paperback, 2003 - $3.88 Save 61%
Hardcover, 2002 - $27.78
Hardcover, 1988 - $0.99 Save 83%
Hardcover - $43.96
Paperback, 2004 - $19.66
Paperback, 2004 - $13.99 Save 36%
Paperback, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $8.23
Paperback, 2006 - $12.55 Save 26%
Paperback, 2008 - $15.59 Save 8%
Audio, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay