Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Critical Thinking for Collaborative Care
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: M. Linda Workman

BEST PRICE
$1.49

LIST PRICE
$115.00
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0721606717
ISBN-13: 9780721606712
Apr 2005
Publisher: W B Saunders Co
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (243)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$19.78 Buy! mlupia0731
() 100%
Excellent COndition. This is Volume 1 - Fifth Edition Media Mail from PA More info
$25.00 Buy! cojo0668
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
WORK BOOK ONLY - Brand new - unused - 693 pages Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! nurseprincess2002
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
TEST BANK ONLY Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.99 Buy! lttlemissanisa
() 100%
BRAND SPANKING NEW! CD INCLUDED! FAST SHIPPING! Vol. 1 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 36 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.75 Buy! jennp6543
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition - no highlighting or markings Media Mail from NY More info
$12.99 Buy! boomerrang_books
() 100%
Hard cover front shows very slight wear, otherwise in excellent condition.... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.50 Buy! afussle
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.50 Buy! 123-faith09
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. Includes volume 1 & 2. Media Mail from MI More info

View all 110 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Name Written on Side of Book:... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.43 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0721606717: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Name... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! uncledunny99
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Great condition no highlighting no cd Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 65 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.49 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! hdsance
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
does not include cd-rom, edge wear, may contain markings Media Mail from IL More info
$5.00 Buy! marketplace449
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! thebookmark-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Highlighting/writing, shelf wear, good used copy, fast shipping Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 27 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$13.49 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
*dd*0909 **2 VOLUME SET. NO STUDY GUIDE. QUICK SHIPPING. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.00 Buy! wvblondie32
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
back cover has been wet and is now wrinkled, highlights and marks... Media Mail from WV More info
$31.95 Buy! westkybooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Volume 1 only- NO CD Media Mail from KY More info
$68.00 Buy! scnep5711
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Only rates acceptable because there are a few pages with minimal... Media Mail from MI More info

View all 5 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:2.8 in
Weight:141.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Mental Health and Psychiatric Nursing
$2.25 Save 92%
Clinical Companion For Ignatavicius-Workman Med...
$20.00 Save 48%
Virtual Clinical Excursions
$1.68 Save 97%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $1.94 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $124.50
Hardcover, 2004 - $42.82 Save 56%
Hardcover, 2004 - $64.00 Save 35%
Other, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay