Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Me and My Little Brain
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: John D. Fitzgerald
Illustrated by: Mercer Mayer

The third entry in the "Great Brain" series. With his conniving older brother, Tom (a.k.a. "The Grea...
BEST PRICE
$1.49

LIST PRICE
$5.99
Save 75%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0142400645
ISBN-13: 9780142400647
Feb 2004
Publisher: Puffin
144 pages
Grade: From 4 to 6
Reissue
Great Brain
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (39)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.98 Buy! breznthunder
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.65 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail from TN More info
$3.65 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.65 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition. Media Mail from IN More info

View all 19 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.21 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.65 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.65 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info
$3.82 Buy! mediamusement
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Low prices, fast deliveries and great customer support. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.49 Buy! grnrmbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
(fit-juv/fic) Solidly bound and no spine creases, unmarked but for... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.87 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.62 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.49 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.87 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! mtwyouth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
clean pages good condition overall minor shelf wear sharp corners tight... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.83 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
The third entry in the "Great Brain" series. With his conniving older brother, Tom (a.k.a. "The Great Brain") away at boarding school, John attempts to fill the void and follow in his brother's footsteps. However, John doesn't have the wits or the money-loving heart that make Tom's schemes so successful. Will anything convince John that his "little brain" is big enough, and smart enough, for him? This novel is set in turn-of-the-century Utah.

Details
Series:Great Brain
Illustrator:Mercer Mayer

Size
Length:144 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "On the second Monday of September in 1897 I was sitting on top of the world."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
More Adventures of the Great Brain
$1.07 Save 82%
Great Brain
$0.75 Save 87%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1972 - $0.75 Save 83%
Hardcover, 1972 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay