Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0073126632

ISBN-13: 9780073126630

Oct 2006

Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub

832 pages

Edition: 17

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Economics: Principles, Problems, and Policies (Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue

Best Price: $77.50
List Price: $187.45 (Save 58%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (30 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$81.69 Buy! glamourgirl969687
(0)
Hardcover book in very good condition. All pages are in new condition. The... Media Mail MA More info...
$85.00 Buy! goldpump1
(6)
Book is previously used, corners rounded, but pages are perfect. Media Mail ME More info...
$86.00 Buy! chinadaisy57
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$88.00 Buy! probxy101
(68Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
This is AUTHENTIC US Hardcover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$89.79 Buy! dfulfill2
(26650Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
17th US ed.Text in pristine condition. DVD included!! Minor slant/dent to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$95.00 Buy! rachie622
(0)
Includes brand new "'Discoverecon' With Paul Solman Videos Codecard to... Media Mail TN More info...
$99.00 Buy! jmeyen
(762Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardcover book in very good condition. No highlighting or damaged pages.... Media Mail SD More info...
$99.00 Buy! collegebooksdirect-half
(59057Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may have highlighting. Order shipped same day if rec'd...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$99.10 Buy! collegetextbookbuyers
(968Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
17TH EDITION HARDCOVER,CLEAN USED COPY, Free Delivery Confirmation, Orders...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$102.00 Buy! ldtrichardson1
(0)
Barely Used, Used for a mini term course, FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail AL More info...
$102.99 Buy! sac99068
(764Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Hardcover. Very good condition. I will ship priority mail with tracking...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$105.86 Buy! bookholders
(25137Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$105.86 Buy! bookholders
(25137Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$105.99 Buy! jbeerwell
(2458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Don't get burned!! There are a lot of booksellers online selling... Media Mail AZ More info...
$108.00 Buy! cmskibs
(11Feedback is 10 to 49)
Gently Used, very good Condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$114.40 Buy! textbroker
(3520Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Hardcover as pictured. 17th edition. . Pick Expedited Shipping & Receive...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$115.00 Buy! miamitextbooks
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
VERY SLIGHTLY USED, GOOD CONDITION, SOME WEAR ON BOOK SOME OF IT IS...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$115.99 Buy! jbeerwell
(2458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Don't get burned!! There are a lot of booksellers online selling... Media Mail AZ More info...
$118.50 Buy! the_book_fool
(1549Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Hardcover 17th EditionNormal/minor wear to the corners and pages are clean...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$119.50 Buy! books-go-fast
(2417Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Hardcover. 17th edition. Ships fast! Choose Expedited shipping for...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$119.99 Buy! jbeerwell
(2458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Don't get burned!! There are a lot of booksellers online selling... Media Mail AZ More info...
$119.99 Buy! jbeerwell
(2458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Don't get burned!! There are a lot of booksellers online selling... Media Mail AZ More info...
$119.99 Buy! jbeerwell
(2458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Don't get burned!! There are a lot of booksellers online selling... Media Mail AZ More info...
$119.99 Buy! jbeerwell
(2458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Don't get burned!! There are a lot of booksellers online selling... Media Mail AZ More info...
$121.95 Buy! xpresstext
(2409Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Quality Hardcover. Text. As Described. K. Choose Expedited Shipping and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$127.80 Buy! bookbyte
(104457Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Frayed Corners. SKU:15050815 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$128.07 Buy! ecampus.com
(73381Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - 17th...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$135.88 Buy! bookwarriors
(2801Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Absolutely Brand New U.S. Student Edition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
- More info...
$152.49 Buy! bwibook
(64324Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$201.95 Buy! bookmailed
(1345Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Book is still in very good condition.Ship fast! Media Mail ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $59.00 (Save 55%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Other, 2004 - Buy it now for $4.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $18.99 (Save 86%)
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $20.00 (Save 63%)
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $99.99 (Save 54%)
About this Book
Size
Length:832 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:62.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEconomics, you may also enjoy:
Investigating Chemistry: Matthew Johll (Hardcover, 2007)


Economics: Campbell R. McConnell (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $20.00 (Save 63%)
American Government: Anthony Giardino, Catherine Bottrell, Hamed Madani (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $40.00 (Save 24%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.