Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Mathematical Ideas
(Hardcover, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: E. John Hornsby, Jill Van Newenhizen, John Hornsby, Linda Lael Miller, Margaret L. Morrow, Vern E. Heeren

BEST PRICE
$0.77

LIST PRICE
$98.00
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0321043243
ISBN-13: 9780321043245
Oct 2000
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
994 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (94)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.99 Buy! ruthieharvey
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 85%
Media Mail from TX More info
$7.37 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.97 Buy! princebooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.05 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.88 Buy! quickshipment
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.50 Buy! jennythorpedo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Few notes taped on blank pages of book. No highlighting or writing in the... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! krmead
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Media Mail from AR More info
$10.00 Buy! jbird645i
() 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 22 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.38 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8268427ZC446tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.85 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
9th Edition. 2000 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 32 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.77 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.86 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.86 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.86 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.77 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! texastextbookbookie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
9th Edition text. !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!Loose Binding but still very... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! tpowell92
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Still in good condition, pages 435-458 loose, but not missing, from... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! getcheapdealz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
corners chewed by dog. besides that its in good condition. Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:994 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:7.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:64.8 oz

Industry Reviews
A textbook designed with a variety of students in mind and suited for several types of courses, including mathematics for liberal arts students, survey courses in mathematics, and mathematics for prospective and in-service elementary and middle-school teachers. Some 80% of the exercises are new to this edition, which also sports extensive use of color and changes in format to create a fresh look. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.
Flanigan


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1997 - $3.00 Save 96%
Paperback, 1997 - $4.49 Save 85%
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.96 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.95 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $53.73 Save 44%
Paperback, 2001 - $2.11 Save 98%
Book, 1982 - $4.50
Book, 1986 - $0.75
Book, 1978 - $10.00
Hardcover, 2007 - $55.50 Save 59%
Hardcover, 2007 - $43.48 Save 69%
Hardcover, 2000 - $10.00 Save 83%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.00 Save 94%
Audio, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - $25.00
Audio, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay