Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Managing Human Resources
(Hardcover, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: Arthur Sherman, George W. Bohlander, Scotta Snell

BEST PRICE
$1.70

LIST PRICE
$106.95
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 032407266X
ISBN-13: 9780324072662
Jun 2000
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Edition: 12
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (19)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$103.30 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$103.89 Buy! hornerbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is NEW! Mailed in bubble mailer for protection! Media Mail from ML* More info
$127.42 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.00 Buy! callie402j
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Perfect condition. Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.99 Buy! jerseybigmac
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
HARD COVER. GREAT SHAPE Media Mail from FL More info
$24.99 Buy! last_sec_bidder
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very Good Condition. Like New. Media Mail from IL More info
$28.99 Buy! nlhertel
() 100%
very good condition Media Mail from SD More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.76 Buy! goodwillbks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Spine cocked. Corners bumped. Soiled cover. NO CD-ROM WITH BOOK. Sound... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.95 Buy! handyspeedybooks951
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Highlight mark on 25 pages, otherwise very good condition. No wear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.29 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 6885949Q565tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$31.90 Buy! purpleglen70
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Very good condition. Some cover wear. May have a few marks inside. Fast... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.70 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.74 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$37.14 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:58.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1996 - $4.44 Save 86%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $13.79 Save 87%
Paperback, 2003 - $8.00 Save 78%
Book, 1988 - $0.99
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay