Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Management
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Robert Kreitner

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$195.95
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0618607722
ISBN-13: 9780618607723
Jan 2006
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Student
Edition: 10
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (48)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! adandrea11
() 100%
Great condition, read through for one class, hardly used! Media Mail from PA More info
$2.00 Buy! winter123088
() 100%
A little wear and tear, still in good condition. Media Mail from IL More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! drwise63
() 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! jared.785
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
light highlighting Media Mail from KS More info
$4.11 Buy! lurach16
() 100%
Covers are in great condition. There are a few highlighter marks. No... Media Mail from MO More info
$4.11 Buy! bernismarie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
Media Mail from WI More info
$4.50 Buy! evan57chevy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
10 edition, some highlighting. Book is in great shape. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! sgl8888
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some highlighting in first few chapters. Otherwise in great shape. Media Mail from KS More info
$5.35 Buy! p.wiseman
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Perfect condition Media Mail from MA More info
$6.00 Buy! loxter521
() 100%
Some highlighting, other than that in great shape. Media Mail from MN More info
$6.00 Buy! randallcrump
() 100%
some underlining; very good condition; fast shipment; Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.50 Buy! mja46
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover and pages in very good condition with some highlighting of key... Media Mail from NH More info
$6.66 Buy! hoffmanjc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good shape. Used slightly and does not have the CD with it. Hardcover... Media Mail from MN More info
$7.00 Buy! bryangt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Will Ship Promptly. Media Mail from MO More info
$8.00 Buy! kapitanovbg
() 100%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.89 Buy! student_com
() 100%
Hard cover. Good condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$9.99 Buy! bernadinesattic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
ONLY USED 1 SEMESTER. COVER AND ALL PAGES ARE IN GREAT SHAPE Media Mail from OH More info
$10.00 Buy! rzegar
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Management by Kreitner, picture of guitar on front cover Media Mail from NE More info
$10.00 Buy! petes_25
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book has been used one semester and is still in great shape. No writing or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! blkvette
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Nice book. Excersice/answers written in on page 146. Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! tigerbobrockysunshine
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
like new used no high lites nothing written inside book hard cover Media Mail from IL More info
$10.00 Buy! hussey1939
() 100%
Clean cover; tight binding; minimal highlighting. Media Mail from MN More info
$10.00 Buy! shannongeurts
()
Media Mail from WI More info
$12.13 Buy! kawaiikitties
() 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$12.13 Buy! blondie0810
() 100%
Actually copywritten in 2007 10th edition by Robert Kreitner. Used Fall... Media Mail from FL More info
$12.49 Buy! bbey787
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition Media Mail from PA More info
$12.50 Buy! ambercannibas
() 100%
Small tear on edge of cover. Otherwise nothing wrong.Bought used, I never... Media Mail from MA More info
$15.00 Buy! ardalan682
() 100%
This book is in Great condition... very little used over a 6 week class. Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! lindylu613
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
very good condition, some highlighting Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! coggon
() 100%
Excellent used textbook Media Mail from NH More info
$24.25 Buy! equalluv
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
There is very little writing, underlining and highlighting in this book. Media Mail from CO More info
$25.00 Buy! mentalmike81
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hard cover, in good condition. Very few highlighted areas. Media Mail from WV More info
$25.00 Buy! lucey928
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
I bought it used and used for online class - no markings in the book. Media Mail from VT More info
$25.00 Buy! akdeltagam1356
() 100%
Very minimal highlighting. Media Mail from KS More info
$30.00 Buy! ryangel881
() 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$30.00 Buy! ingalaj
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$30.00 Buy! megancassada82
() 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$30.00 Buy! jenny3488
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Bought used. Some highlighting. No cover damaged. Media Mail from WI More info
$35.00 Buy! ion0212
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
FAST SHIPPING!! Great condition. No writing or highlighting. Some wear... Media Mail from NY More info
$35.89 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Hardcover 10th edition has clean text, has some minor shelf wear. small... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.21 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 532 p.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$40.00 Buy! jr2ndgencamaro
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$55.00 Buy! kengine7
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shp ASAP! Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$65.00 Buy! hatcher3344
() 100%
a little wear on the cover but no real major damage, minimal writing if any... Media Mail from MO More info
$65.50 Buy! 02britt279
() 67%
A couple corners are a little worn. Other than that it is in very good... Media Mail from MO More info
$70.00 Buy! wollaber2010
()
Hardcover book barely used. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$76.40 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:46.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Soar With Your Strengths
$0.75 Save 95%
Putting the One Minute Manager to Work
$0.75 Save 94%
Modern Labor Economics
$100.00 Save 42%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $6.70 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2001 - $88.00 Save 36%
Paperback, 1997 - $60.00
Paperback, 1988 - $3.00 Save 84%
Book, 1983 - $2.39
Book, 1989 - $1.49
Book, 1995 - $0.75
Other, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2003 - $24.60 Save 31%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.89 Save 97%
Paperback, 2006 - $7.50 Save 95%
Paperback, 2006 - $212.22
Hardcover, 2006 - $2.50 Save 98%
Paperback, 2006 - $36.15
Paperback, 2006 - $40.01

Similar Items on eBay