Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$149.35
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0131014986
ISBN-13: 9780131014985
Feb 2003
Publisher: Prentice Hall
576 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (40)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! tracys-twice-told-tales
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean, unmarked cover! No bent pages! Minimal underlining. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Review copy, same content as normal book. 100% Money Back Guarantee.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8910084ZZM344tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.19 Buy! booksbeyondborders
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! Orders shipped within 1 business... Media Mail from TX More info
$1.51 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
8th Edition. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! pilgrimusedbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$2.11 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Issued without dust jacket. 8th edition Highlighting inside. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.65 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 8 Ed. Used, very... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.65 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 8 Ed. Used, very... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! the*book*place
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
8th Edition. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! jadcox88
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Shape very small amount of writing and highlighting Media Mail from IN More info
$3.50 Buy! 1954momandmore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
2004 8th edition--very good condition, very little highlighting--prompt... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! booksfromsandy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
BUT NOT REAL STIFF, SO MAYBE LIKE NEW. (LOC B2 BK1) Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! kensbarb
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Soft-cover textbook-2004 Media Mail from VA More info
$5.00 Buy! axid575
() 100%
Some highlighting in book; otherwise in very good condition. Media Mail from MI More info
$5.00 Buy! jeolsz
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$6.00 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.64 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.00 Buy! yearoftherabbit225
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm, 8th edition by... Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! booksfromsandy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SLIGHT, EVEN GLOSS WEAR. INSIDE FINE EXCEPT FOR SOME HIGHLIGHTING. (LOC IV... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! renaeb21
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
8th Edition hard cover. Good condition. No water marks. Minimal... Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! kaniasgoods
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used only for one class, had alot of use. Media Mail from MI More info
$8.00 Buy! manhattan_man
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Full COLOR textbook. Hardback cover, pages in great condition. Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! djchris56
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
All pages. No highlighting. Ready to ship. Media Mail from FL More info
$10.00 Buy! pharma921
() 100%
In very good condition. No marked pages Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! dasl4511
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! blakefulton0830
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships fast Media Mail from MS More info
$10.00 Buy! sarih15
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
book in great condition, little wear on corners of cover Media Mail from NY More info
$10.60 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$18.00 Buy! nick_ksu
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A little wear on the cover, but no markings at all on any of the pages.... Media Mail from KS More info
$20.00 Buy! fb23991
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used book but in very good shape. hardback Some highlights eighth... Media Mail from MO More info
$28.00 Buy! frustice
()
Book is in great condition!! Hardcover - 8th edition, includes unopened... Media Mail from FL More info
$39.99 Buy! scafire_andy
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, no highlighting. Shop with the pros. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! lauaelynn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Condition, No markings or highlighting, slight wear on cover. Media Mail from WA More info
$40.00 Buy! mayra2009mendez
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING Media Mail from WA More info
$70.00 Buy! b-rockr
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great cond hard cover with some marks Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$104.95 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Size
Length:576 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:52.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $28.90 Save 75%
Hardcover, 2005 - $1.99 Save 98%

Similar Items on eBay