Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0688011500

ISBN-13: 9780688011505

Apr 1982

Publisher: New Amer Library

320 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Man from St. Petersburg (Hardcover, 1982) Other Editions...
Author: Ken Follett

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $19.95 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.20 Buy! alibris_books_02
(228Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
New Hard cover one minor nick to the rear top hardcover dust jacket has a... Media Mail ML* More info...
$6.99 Buy! onymickey
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition! Minimal shelf wear on dust cover! Media Mail MI More info...
Like New Help (10 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.99 Buy! coffeebooksandmore
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Will ship within 24 hours. Slight shelf wear. Previous owner's name on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NE More info...
$2.49 Buy! ruthbostick59
(1081Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 95%
Like New! Minor Cover wear. Independent Power Seller! Smoke-Free Household!... Media Mail NC More info...
$2.50 Buy! clownluvsowl
(913Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
dj taped down, little tears little yellowing; book/name plate in front...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$3.99 Buy! cavie65_68
(455Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
tHIS IS THE FIRST EDITION OF KEN FOLLETT'S BOOK. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (58 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! rimayskrap
(552Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1982 hardcover with dust jacket. Very good condition with price sticker on... Media Mail KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! jrbooks5
(2871Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
1982 Morrow hardcover; book club edition; dustjacket is worn but not torn  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! abookcorner
(204Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
No DJ. Minor shelf wear to cover. Pages crisp and clean.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! cherieamourbu
(164Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Dust jacket worn from age.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (67 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! skyscrapers55
(139Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dj has wear, owner name signed on front page, otherwise book is excellent...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! tsultrim7
(653Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
First edition, first printing tight copy. Has private library stamp...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! glenedenbeach
(704Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Book has a few small stains but is entirely readable. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! guyinbluejeans
(294Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Small one inch tear on DJ, shelf wear, and very small stain on bottom of DJ Media Mail OR More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (19 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! gdn
(1210Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book club edition with dust jacket. Dust jacket has some tears. Cover has... Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! rmplmntz
(386Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SOME SHELF WEAR ON DUST JACKET, NAME ON INSIDE - BOOK IN GOOD READING... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sundaysenergy
(3090Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
binding creases, pages clean, some cover wear, dust cover damaged  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(560Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
torn dust cover Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 1985 - Buy it now for $70.72
Audio, 1986 - Buy it now for $1.49 (Save 88%)
Audio, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1982 - Buy it now for $0.97 (Save 75%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $1.15 (Save 92%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $10.00 (Save 41%)
Binding Unknown, 1982 - Buy it now for $0.75
About this Book
Synopsis
In the years before the Bolshevik Revolution, an assassin arrives in England from Russia to kill another Russian. Two women--both in love with the man on this dangerous mission--get caught up in the middle of a plot that could change the future of Russia forever., James Bond comes face to face with Goldfinger, a nemesis who is particularly enamored of the precious metal from which his name is derived, and in this case, 15 billion dollars worth of it.

Size
Length:320 pages
Weight:20.9 oz

Industry Reviews
"Ken Follett has done it once more...goes down with the ease and impact of a well-prepared martini."
Ephron

"A grabber with a pace that never flags."
Ephron


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeMan from St. Petersburg, you may also enjoy:
The Gentlemen of 16 July: Ken Follett, Rene Louis Maurice (Binding Unknown, 1978)

Buy it for $0.75
Triple: Ken Follett (Hardcover, 1979)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
The Key to Rebecca: Ken Follett (Hardcover, 1985)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.