Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0786717564

ISBN-13: 9780786717569

Nov 2005

Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub

512 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Mammoth Book of Sudoku: 400 New Puzzles - the Biggest And Best Collection of Sudoku Ever (Paperback, 2005)
Author: NATHAN HASELBAUER

Best Price: $1.00
List Price: $13.95 (Save 92%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (21 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.97 Buy! parrish2
(24675Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
New Book - may be a publisher overstock or remainder  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$2.98 Buy! armadillo_books
(29776Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Perfect and New! 2005 Paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$5.05 Buy! solomonsminebooks
(3290Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
*NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor. May have remainder mark on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.99 Buy! commongroundbookoutlet
(1757Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May have slight shelf wear and/or a small remainder mark. Multiple Copies. Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (9 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.00 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(55149Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.68 Buy! wonderbooks
(17887Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$2.68 Buy! alibris
(231642Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.98 Buy! armadillo_books
(29776Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Cover has shelf wear. 2005 Paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (11 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.00 Buy! tsmholdingsinc
(785Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Good Condition, Possibly Never Used. small edgewear, SHIPS SAME DAY..  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$1.95 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(55149Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Crisp, clean, unused, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(231642Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
Very Good 0786717564 Good Condition, Possibly Never Used. small edgewear,... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.20 Buy! ecampus.com
(73190Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - Paperback...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.00 Buy! beaglebookstore
(27245Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.00 Buy! pic_a_book
(29766Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
book is in good used condition cracks on spine,  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.99 Buy! booksboughtback
(61666Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.99 Buy! wonderbooks
(17887Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
About this Book
Size
Length:512 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.