Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0553262378

ISBN-13: 9780553262377

Feb 1980

Publisher: Bantam Books

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Magister Ludi: The Glass Bead Game (Paperback, 1980)
Author: Hermann Hesse

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $4.95 (Save 84%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (1 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$18.95 Buy! treasuretrashman
(397Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
1972 Bantam edition, unmarked brand new paperback Media Mail MD More info...
Like New Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.00 Buy! mystiriasmoon
(173Feedback is 100 to 499) 93%
Front cover bent a bit, otherwise looks brand new! Media Mail NY More info...
$5.95 Buy! fiori20
(992Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
good as new.......Ungar edition 1967  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$15.45 Buy! liteup4me
(652Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
paperback WHITE LOOKS NEW 12/12 Providing quality service online for...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Very Good Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.75 Buy! forza-half2
(1434Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
From a nonsmoking home that formerly had a cat. Book has spine creases,... Media Mail PA More info...
$1.99 Buy! 3bookworms
(463Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1968 paperback edition. Inside back cover has a couple words written in... Media Mail NE More info...
$27.55 Buy! alleybacks
(315Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Near FINE paperback, shelf wear, BAnTAM, FIRST printing,1970, by ermann...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$65.36 Buy! bwibook
(64836Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Good Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(2989Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1972 Bantam edition; spine creasing; corners bumped; yellowing to pages;...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.25 Buy! universalathenaeum
(184349Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting... Media Mail CO More info...
$3.07 Buy! liteup4me
(652Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
1491 code # pbb some shelf wear to cover possible. Providing quality...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$14.98 Buy! chocster49
(137Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Collectible. First thus. Ungar Publishing/Henry Holt and Co. 1949. Red and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
Acceptable Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! nice(n)fast
(3344Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1970 Bantam edition reads like BRAND NEW Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(3503Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! helvetica11
(5)
some writing on inside cover, cover and binding has some wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...

Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeMagister Ludi, you may also enjoy:
Narcissus and Goldmund: Hermann Hesse (Paperback, 1992)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Steppenwolf: Hermann Hesse (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)