Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0836270096

ISBN-13: 9780836270099

Apr 1994

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Magic Eye II: Now You See It ... 3d Illusions (Hardcover, 1994)
Author: N.E. Thing Enterprises

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.99 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (47 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.95 Buy! ozark52
(471Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition; no handwriting inside the book; no torn or missing... Media Mail OK More info...
$1.00 Buy! maplekayquilt
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minor dust jacket wear. A fun book Media Mail MI More info...
$1.00 Buy! svmarchingbabe2010
(0)
Media Mail NC More info...
$1.25 Buy! evelonataraja
(293Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand new, except one corner has a small scuff. Check out my other items... Media Mail FL More info...
$1.45 Buy! wondercc
(7649Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
HC, w/ DJ. Cover in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, w/o any... Media Mail VT More info...
$1.50 Buy! thirdstrand
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
light shelf wear to dust jacket Media Mail TN More info...
$1.50 Buy! momtoaj
(103Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
You wouldn't know it wasn't brand new!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$1.50 Buy! guppie_blue
(1419Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$1.89 Buy! diversitybooks
(5933Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacket. Text is crisp and clean. Light shelfwear. Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.95 Buy! life4bunnies
(868Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
quick confirmation and shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! miggitymat-half
(15Feedback is 10 to 49)
$Like New! Glossy Cover. Pointy Corners. Clean & Unused.$  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$2.00 Buy! canadice
(1596Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
smoke free Media Mail NY More info...
$2.00 Buy! golfngchamp1
(79Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Perfect condition Media Mail OH More info...
$2.45 Buy! kazooit
(4749Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$2.49 Buy! trfishn5hk1
(1032Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$2.50 Buy! runswithbears
(341Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover with dustjacket, excellent condition. Fourth printing, April... Media Mail MI More info...
$2.50 Buy! caretaker16
(2609Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1994, 5th printing. Nice copy, great illusions. Media Mail CA More info...
$2.99 Buy! valhallamn
(401Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fun "coffee table" book  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$2.99 Buy! knowledgeofbooks
(3843Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
$3.00 Buy! phono
(4699Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$3.00 Buy! diplomat440
(492Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$3.23 Buy! wonderbooks
(18435Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Like New dust jacket.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$3.30 Buy! artinsilk
(145Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1994 Hardcover First edition from private collection - book in good... Media Mail CA More info...
$3.50 Buy! windyacresfarm
(458Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$3.50 Buy! windyacresfarm
(458Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$3.52 Buy! dogred99
(546Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
dupe as gift-never open slight residue frm price tag on dj  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$3.69 Buy! pvandpv
(223Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minute shelfwear, everything else PRIME! Media Mail MD More info...
$4.49 Buy! superbookman
(1984Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 92%
New. Fresh out of the box. #4875  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$4.50 Buy! iloveteaohyes
(111Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Original price tag on back of dust cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$4.50 Buy! wyocarnation
(2688Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FUN BOOK! Dust jacket & book perfect. Non smoker Media Mail WY More info...
$4.88 Buy! lndalsa
(217Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Magic Eye III Media Mail CA More info...
$4.99 Buy! ladysho123
(804Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great shape book and dust jacket. Ships within 24 hours.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$5.04 Buy! silvfox12000
(936Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$5.54 Buy! b3ar_29
(83Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$5.99 Buy! peppy777dog
(3427Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition!!! Media Mail PA More info...
$6.50 Buy! vcrdoug
(861Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$7.55 Buy! dollhots
(4363Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand New - may have slight shelf wear to edges  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$8.00 Buy! sammie_ammie
(195Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperjacket in excellent condition, no noticeable marks. Media Mail IL More info...
$8.00 Buy! msjoely
(592Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
FAST SHIPPING!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$8.25 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(946Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
5th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$8.92 Buy! thebookpros
(151789Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail IN More info...
$9.00 Buy! intjrational
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
excellent condition. great fun for kids  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$9.93 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(128783Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.97 Buy! windyacresfarm
(458Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
primo...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$11.04 Buy! fxtexanfx99
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
shelf wear Media Mail NJ More info...
$11.56 Buy! playersquest
(69607Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! - All our items are shipped promptly and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$14.15 Buy! paugel-inc
(564Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Excellent Condition!!! *PLEASE double-check to make sure that this is the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
About this Book
Size
Height:8.8 in
Width:11.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:18.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeMagic Eye II, you may also enjoy:
Cal 96: N.E. Thing Enterprises (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $3.22 (Save 67%)
Magic eye : a new way of looking at the world : 3D illusions (Hardcover)

Buy it for $0.75
Magic Eye III: N.E. Thing Enterprises (Hardcover, 1994)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)