Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Macroeconomics
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue

BEST PRICE
$4.21

LIST PRICE
$148.05
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0073273082
ISBN-13: 9780073273082
Oct 2006
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
375 pages
Edition: 17
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (113)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.00 Buy! jessoneofakind
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$7.50 Buy! gholt88
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good book, curled at the corners, some highlighting, Very good buy Media Mail from GA More info
$7.50 Buy! ssschaib
() 100%
Slight curl on one corner of front cover. Kind of expected with a paperback... Media Mail from NC More info
$7.75 Buy! 240ranger
() 100%
Very good condition no rips or tears. Minimal marks and underlining. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! ericjturk2911
() 100%
Good condition, a little frayed around the edges but all pages and cover... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! beadroombiz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are crisp and cover is clean There are some hi-lighting and a few pen... Media Mail from NC More info
$9.98 Buy! aaronjtackl
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Fast shipping, reliable service. Media Mail from NY More info
$9.99 Buy! sreggit
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No marked or torn pages. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! marujita84
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Super Fast Shipping! Wear and bends on the cover. Inside of book is in... Media Mail from TX More info
$10.00 Buy! heathergarrison1
() 100%
no marking, just wear at corners of cover Media Mail from GA More info
$10.00 Buy! mandyphotolover88
() 100%
Highlighted on inside some but still legible. Not torn. Media Mail from MO More info
$10.00 Buy! barcelonar9155
() 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! js8805
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in excellent condition, comes with Study guide as well. The book... Media Mail from OK More info
$10.00 Buy! cch5061
() 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! kellieleigh
()
very little underlining Media Mail from AL More info
$10.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused 17th ed. w/ crisp, tight pages. Light crease to cover & a few pages.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.00 Buy! tshamy23
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 90%
NO WRITING, GOOD CONDITION, FAST SHIPPING Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.00 Buy! christlyn89
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$13.95 Buy! rapidtextbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great condition. Customer service is our priority. Choose expedited... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.50 Buy! etextshop
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal highlighting. Choose expedited shipping for fast delivery. Two week... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.99 Buy! dadream9734
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No writing or highlighting, clean pages, immediate shipment!!! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! springromanceus
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
very good item. no highline no written. good for use. fast shipping Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! v_j_to
() 100%
GREAT CONDITION. JUST A BIT HIGHLIGHTS. PAGES STILL GOOD. COVER A LITTLE... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! mandaaa23
() 100%
The only wear on this book is the corners..few highlights Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! myaccount123321
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
not writen in. in very good shape. Media Mail from MD More info
$15.00 Buy! fuertekpl
() 100%
Slight creases on the cover but everything inside is fine! Media Mail from FL More info
$15.00 Buy! alexandra69420
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
This book is frequently used in conjunction with a study guide, which I... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! kaylove88
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! emilyjosselyn
()
a little worn in but no highlighter or ripped pages. overall, good... Media Mail from MA More info
$16.00 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$16.00 Buy! irishgirl584
()
Front cover was bent at one point Media Mail from PA More info
$16.67 Buy! clohanmore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$16.71 Buy! 2763angel
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$17.08 Buy! charlieluv2008
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.99 Buy! cgrizz33
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Fast shipping!! Trusted seller!! Media Mail from OH More info
$19.00 Buy! itemsforsale
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
no writiing Media Mail from MA More info
$19.57 Buy! 1rivernstream
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 17th US ed. with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out next... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! dentzler3609
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
You get the Macroeconomics Study Guide too--2 books, one price. 17th... Media Mail from OH More info
$20.00 Buy! ryangel881
() 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$20.00 Buy! 123-rebbie
() 100%
A little bit of highlighting. Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! dennis.heinz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Paperback. Excellent condition. Nothing wrong with pages, cover or spine. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! brudelbooks952
() 100%
very good condition. will ship right away. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! urmyserendipity04
()
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! jdwilliams2484
()
Book in great condition. Some underlining, but no torn pages and binding... Media Mail from MO More info
$20.00 Buy! katiethayer72
()
Good Condition!! No highlighting or writing in text! Media Mail from MD More info
$21.30 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very good condition. will ship right away. Media Mail from ML* More info
$22.00 Buy! ltgolfer312
() 100%
Very good condition. Paperback, minor wear on the corners. Media Mail from MN More info
$24.00 Buy! cillynlee
() 100%
This is the used book but still in a very good condition. I just used it... Media Mail from CA More info
$24.25 Buy! nguyen456
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
THIS BOOK IS USED BUT IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Media Mail from MD More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:375 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:30.1 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Outlines & Highlights for Macroeconomics by Mcc...
$17.50 Save 43%
Study Guide for Use with Macroeconomics
$5.00 Save 90%
Essential Mathematics
$1.04 Save 99%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
CD-ROM, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1997 - $28.00 Save 66%
Paperback, 1998 - $50.00 Save 50%
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 98%

Similar Items on eBay