Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Machining Fundamentals
(Hardcover, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: John R. Walker Ph.D.

BEST PRICE
$10.00

LIST PRICE
$57.00
Save 82%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1566376629
ISBN-13: 9781566376624
Aug 1999
Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub
140 pages
Revised
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (18)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$30.00 Buy! h0tpinkstar84
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Brand new, perfect condition book that us ready to be shipped! I provide... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$58.02 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$64.00 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.00 Buy! anubisbyte
()
Some shelf wear Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.99 Buy! theheartofthesun
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$25.00 Buy! jeaburgerg5hr
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never used, only shelf wear. Media Mail from MD More info
$114.59 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Brand New . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$22.99 Buy! 005man
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$24.95 Buy! dgreif
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear no jacket as issued.... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.25 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$87.53 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.75 Buy! drewmarclael2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$24.59 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$29.99 Buy! bookeditors
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover. Pictorial cover. Name inside. Doodles on pg edges. Pgs... Media Mail from VA More info
$93.94 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Details


Size
Length:140 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:56.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $13.42 Save 72%
Paperback, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $3.95 Save 66%
Paperback, 1989 - $3.39 Save 56%
Hardcover, 1993 - $7.45 Save 82%
Paperback, 1999 - $5.61 Save 59%
Paperback, 1999 - $42.00 Save 23%
Paperback, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $42.90 Save 42%
Paperback, 1994 - $5.99
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 92%
Book, 1989 - $4.58
CD-ROM, 2004 - $323.27
Paperback, 2004 - $16.14 Save 19%
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay