Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Lysistrata
(Paperback, 1992) Other Editions...

Author: Aristophanes, Matt Neuburg

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.95
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0882951270
ISBN-13: 9780882951270
Jan 1992
Publisher: Harlan Davidson
89 pages
Crofts Classics Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (20)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.94 Buy! shoppingspreellc
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
FREE TWO BUSINESS DAY SHIPPING, BRAND NEW !!!!!! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.95 Buy! goat*cheese
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.46 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! noah102982
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Light shelf wear from being stored. Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! carebear71184
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages perfect! Cover in excellent condition but not the same as picture... Media Mail from NV More info
$1.00 Buy! skibunnynz
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Different cover than the one pictured, but same edition and publisher.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! agal8305
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minimal highlighting. Barely used! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! usa_sales
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
SKINNY. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#:... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! lynnzrae
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This is a "used" book but it is in very good condition. No bending of the... Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0882951270 SKINNY. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! dsbdeals
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Few Notes in intro, Play itself Clean, Few bent corners, SHIPS fast! Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! junglebooks_northwest
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
no dust jacket Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! lois*lane!
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Quality used book! Clean inside with some cover wear. Ships quickly with... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Details


Details
Series:Crofts Classics Series

Size
Length:89 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 50%
Paperback, 1991 - $1.60 Save 83%
Paperback, 1995 - $2.95 Save 63%
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1991 - $31.49
Hardcover, 1999 - $8.99 Save 49%
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1961 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2000 - $8.49 Save 49%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 87%
Audio, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2003 - $2.90 Save 58%
Hardcover, 2003 - $31.80
Paperback, 2005 - $2.99 Save 40%
Paperback, 2007 - $6.00 Save 59%
Paperback, 2007 - $8.60 Save 49%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 21%
Paperback, 2007 - $10.45
Paperback, 2008 - $10.34 Save 13%
Paperback, 2008 - $7.54 Save 41%
Hardcover, 2008 - $34.84

Similar Items on eBay